YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association’s District 1 released its postseason awards on Thursday.

Below are Player and Coach of the Year, First Team, Second Team and Honorable Mention selections voted by District 1 coaches.

The District 1 Senior All-Star games will be held at Beaver Local High School on November 13 at 2 and 3 pm.

Division 1
Player of the Year: Jocelyn Jourdan (Austintown Fitch)
Coach of the Year: Justin Sanford (Lakeside)
First Team: Jocelyn Jourdan (Austintown Fitch), Rylie Simons (Austintown Fitch), Chrisjeily Rodriguez (Lakeside), Halle Chase (Lakeside)
Second Team: Afton Roby (Austintown Fitch), Cami Goske (Boardman), Andi Mlckovsky (Lakeside)
Honorable Mention: Kylie Folkwein (Austintown Fitch), Gia Triveri (Boardman), Tess Collins (Lakeside)


Division II
Player of the Year: Lauren Pallone (Girard)
Coach of the Year: Dan McKinstry (East Liverpool)
First Team: Peyton Roberts (Beaver Local), Parker Wilkins (Canfield), Kyia White (East Liverpool), Faith Grafton (East Liverpool), Lauren Pallone (Girard), Bree Latell (Girard), Courtney Clark (Howland), Remingtyn Ryan (Jefferson), Chloe O’Rourke (Jefferson), Trinity Lamb (Ursuline), Claire Brunner (West Branch), Ragan Greeneisen (West Branch)
Second Team: Aleia Evanko (Beaver Local), Abby Muckelroy (Canfield), Dalani Ice (East Liverpool), Sydney Park (Geneva), Bailey Walters (Girard), Sianna Dykes (Howland), Lauren Komorek (Hubbard), Helaina Edgar (Jefferson), Kelly Peplowski (Ursuline), Adele Peters (West Branch)
Honorable Mention: Emma Joseph (Beaver Local), Riley Kinkade (Canfield), Kenzie Headley (East Liverpool), Gianna DeLuca (Geneva), Allison Durkin (Girard), Alyssa Massucci (Howland), Peyton Slovesko (Hubbard), Sara Stone (Jefferson), Zoie Reid (Salem), Mickayla Taaffe (Struthers), Lourden DiNardo (Ursuline), Hannah Rush (West Branch)


Division III
Player of the Year: Tara Lytle (Lakeview)
Coach of the Year: Alisha Auer (Crestview)
First Team: Kendall Brunn (Campbell Memorial), Avery Clay (Champion), Ellie Jackson (Columbiana), Grace Auer (Crestview), Abbey Emch (Crestview), Rylee McDonough (LaBrae), Tara Lytle (Lakeview), Maggie Pavlansky (Lakeview), Faith Schneider (Mineral Ridge), Samantha Aulet (Mineral Ridge), Sarah Forsyth (Poland), Maria Primavera (South Range), Grace Knight (United)
Second Team: Lauren Shingledecker (Brookfield), Carla Ramirez Ortiz (Campbell Memorial), Maria Fire (Cardinal Mooney), Kennedy Caldwell (Champion), Ava Heinrich (Columbiana), Alaina Auer (Crestview), Emily Downey (Crestview), Vada Allen (LaBrae), Reagan Price (Lakeview), Lexi Muck (Liberty), Ava Hulett (Mineral Ridge), Olivia Booth (Mineral Ridge), Morgan Bailey (Poland), Saige Payne (Pymatuning Valley), Jamie Feren (South Range), Grayson Kidder (United)
Honorable Mention: Cailey Wellman (Brookfield), Cyra Cross (Campbell Memorial), Abby Mitchell (Cardinal Mooney), Callisto Ridgeway (Champion), Cameron Perkins (Columbiana), Meredith Hart (Crestview), Makayla Hopes (Grand Valley), Kalayah Bradley (LaBrae), Maddie Bayus (Lakeview), Mia Parker (Liberty), Gianna Paris (Mineral Ridge), Katie McDonald (Poland), Mae Struna (Pymatuning Valley), Madison Dado (South Range), Zoee Smith (United)


Division IV
Player of the Year: Presley Stokes (Wellsville)
Coach of the Year: Kaitlyn Christlieb (Bloomfield)
Senior State Rep: Payton Fleischer (Maplewood)
First Team: Sarah Betts (Badger), Hannah Betts (Badger), Hannah Warner (Bloomfield), Morgan Charlton (Bristol), Mia Lee (East Palestine), Mia Greco (Jackson Milton), Payton Fleischer (Maplewood), Maria Rasile (McDonald), Gianna Costantino (McDonald), Rylee Mellott (Southern Local), Ashley Shroades (Southern Local), Baelyn Brungard (Springfield), Presley Stokes (Wellsville), Alana Amato (Wellsville), Alyvia Hughes (Western Reserve), Lisa Eichert (Western Reserve)
Second Team: Gabriella Miller (Badger), Abigail Foster (Bloomfield), Kaylee Burns (Bristol), Mia Russomanno (Chalker), Mackenzie Parker (East Palestine), Lauren Miasek (Heartland Christian), Paige Grope (Jackson Milton), Hannah Myers (JFK), Eliza Baker (Lisbon), Hadassah Rivera (Lowellville), Lauren Sierra (McDonald), Natalee Albert (Newton Falls), Blake Thomas (Sebring), Kya McCulley (Southern Local), Sami McKim (Springfield), Aubri Ramsey (Wellsville), Bella Poppelriter (Wellsville), Raelynn Meyer (Western Reserve)
Honorable Mention: Hallie Myers (Badger), Madelyn Koon (Bloomfield), Megan King (Bristol), Julia Krukowski (Chalker), Elle Berger (East Palestine), Sophia Stewart (Heartland Christian), Grace Johns (Jackson Milton), Isabella Mauro (JFK), Ella Gregorino (Leetonia), Madison Marriner (Lisbon), Aryana Romano (Lowellville), Emma Harris (Maplewood), Gianna Toto (Mathews), Grace Bundy (McDonald), Danielle Drake (Newton Falls), Alexa Cruz (Sebring), Olivia Kerns (Southern Local), Jameka Brungard (Springfield), DiAndra Tensley (Valley Christian), Brooke Hackney (Wellsville), Angelina Cappabianca (Western Reserve)