YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – The OHSAA released the high school softball Regional Semifinal pairings with game times and locations.

Six local teams remain left alive searching for a state championship.

Below is the full list of Regional Semifinal games with local teams in bold.

Division I
Region 1 – Youngstown
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. North Canton Hoover at Youngstown State University, Tuesday, 2 p.m.
Austintown Fitch vs. Brecksville Broadview Heights at Youngstown State University, Tuesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Youngstown State University, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 2 – Gibsonburg
North Ridgeville vs. Avon at Gibsonburg High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Holland Springfield vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne at Gibsonburg High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Gibsonburg High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 3 – Centerburg
Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. Marysville at Centerburg High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Lancaster vs. Gahanna Lincoln at Centerburg High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Centerburg High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 4 – Dayton
Mason vs. West Chester Lakota West at Wright State University, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Cincinnati Mercy McAuley vs. Cincinnati Oak Hills at Wright State University, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Wright State University, Friday, 5 p.m.

Division II
Region 5 – Macedonia
Wooster Triway vs. Canfield at Nordonia High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Mogadore Field vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban at Nordonia High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Nordonia High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 6 – New Riegel
Lexington vs. Bryan at New Riegel High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Oak Harbor vs. Norton at New Riegel High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at New Riegel High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 7 – Pickerington
New Concord John Glenn vs. Thornville Sheridan at Pickerington Central High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Heath vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley at Pickerington Central High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Pickerington Central High School, Saturday, 12 p.m.

Region 8 – Mason
Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Springfield Shawnee at Mason High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Greenville vs. Springfield Kenton Ridge at Mason High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Mason High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Division III
Region 9 – Ravenna
Massillon Tuslaw vs. Canfield South Range at Ravenna High School, Wednesday, at 1 p.m.
West Salem Northwestern vs. Youngstown Ursuline at Ravenna High School, Wednesday, 4 p.m.
Regional Final: at Ravenna High School, Friday, 4 p.m.

Region 10 – Elida
Defiance Tinora vs. Cardington-Lincoln at Elida High School, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
Van Buren vs. Castalia Margaretta at Elida High School, Wednesday, 4 p.m.
Regional Final: at Elida High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 11 – Chillicothe
Portsmouth West vs. Crooksville at Chillicothe Unioto High School, Wednesday, at 2 p.m.
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley vs. Wheelersburg at Chillicothe Unioto High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Chillicothe Unioto High School, Saturday, 12 p.m.

Region 12 – Centerville
Casstown Miami East vs. Carlisle at Centerville High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Arcanum vs. Fredericktown at Centerville High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Centerville High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Division IV
Region 13 – Strongsville
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. Vienna Mathews at Strongsville High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. Bristolville Bristol at Strongsville High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.

Regional Final: at Strongsville High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 14 – Clyde
West Unity Hilltop vs. Haviland Wayne Trace at Clyde High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Sycamore Mohawk at Clyde High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Clyde High School, Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 15 – Pickerington
Danville vs. Portsmouth Notre Dame at Pickerington Central High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
South Webster vs. Strasburg-Franklin at Pickerington Central High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Pickerington Central High School, Saturday, 12 p.m.

Region 16 – Clayton
Howard East Knox vs. Russia at Northmont High School, Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Bradford vs. Mechanicsburg at Northmont High School, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Northmont High School, Friday, 5 p.m.