YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – On Sunday afternoon, the OHSAA released the boys’ basketball post-season pairings. Below is the listing of the tournament field by district:

Division I Alliance District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 23
Game 1: Ellet vs. Roosevelt
Game 2: Harvey vs. Canton McKinley
Game 3: Riverside vs. Nordonia
Game 4: Kenmore-Garfield vs. Stow
Game 5: GlenOak vs. Warren Harding
Sectional Final, Feb. 26
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Green, #2
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Walsh-Jesuit, #4
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Lake
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, March 2
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, March 3
District Final, March 5
Remaining Winners

Division I Euclid District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 23
Game 1: Madison vs. Eastlake North
Game 2: Alliance vs. Boardman
Game 3: Willoughby South vs. Mayfield
Game 4: Lakeside vs. Mentor
Sectional Final, Feb. 26
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Brush, #1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Massillon
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Euclid
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. University Prep
District Semifinal
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, March 2
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, March 3
District Final, March 5
Remaining Winners

Division I Twinsburg District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 23
Game 1: Akron North vs. Solon, #3
Game 2: Hudson vs. Jackson
Game 3: Cuyahoga Falls vs. Hoban
Game 4: Fitch vs. Dover, #6
Sectional Final, Feb. 26
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Kenston
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Massillon Perry
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Hoover, #5
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Aurora
District Semifinal
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, March 2
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, March 3
District Final, March 5
Remaining Winners

Division II Boardman District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: West Geauga vs. Chardon
Game 2: Lakeview vs. Poland
Game 3: Salem at Streetsboro
Game 4: Geneva vs. Edgewood
Game 5: Field vs. Chaney, #1
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Perry, #4
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Chagrin Falls
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. East
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, March 2
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, March 3
District Final, March 5
Remaining Winners

Division II Ashtabula Lakeside District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: Canfield vs. Ravenna
Game 2: Canton South vs. Girard
Game 3: Niles vs. West Branch, #3
Game 4: Hubbard vs. Ursuline
Game 5: NDCL vs. Struthers, #6
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Louisville, #2
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Marlington, #5
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Howland
District Semifinal, March 2
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Final, March 4
Remaining Winners

Division III Salem District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: Crestwood vs. Springfield, #1
Game 2: Berkshire vs. Garrettsville Garfield
Game 3: Kirtland vs. Newton Falls
Game 4: Pymatuning Valley vs. South Range
Game 5: Mineral Ridge vs. Cardinal Mooney, #5
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. East Palestine
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Liberty, #4
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Crestview
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, Feb. 28
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, March 1
District Final, March 4
Remaining Winners

Division III Howland District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: Champion vs. Jefferson, #3
Game 2: Southeast vs. Waterloo
Game 3: United vs. Cardinal
Game 4: Columbiana vs. Rootstown
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Conneaut
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. LaBrae, #6
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Grand Valley
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Campbell Memorial, #2
District Semifinal
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, Feb. 28
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, March 1
District Final, March 4
Remaining Winners

Division IV Struthers District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: Southern vs. Valley Christian
Game 2: Lordstown vs. Heartland Christian, #3
Game 3: Windham vs. Brookfield
Game 4: Jackson-Milton vs. Badger
Game 5: Leetonia vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, #4
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Lowellville, #2
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Lisbon
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Academy of Urban Scholars
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, Feb. 28
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, March 1
District Final, March 4
Remaining Winners

Division IV Grand Valley District
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 22
Game 1: Southington Chalker vs. Fairport Harding
Game 2: Maplewood vs. Western Reserve
Game 3: McDonald vs. Wellsville
Game 4: Sebring vs. Lake Center Christian
Game 5: Bloomfield vs. Mathews, #1
Sectional Final, Feb. 25
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Warren JFK, #5
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Bristol, #6
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. St. John
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, Feb. 28
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, March 1
District Final, March 4
Remaining Winners