YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – The OHSAA announced the pairings for the 2022 softball tournament field below:

Division I
Austintown District
Sectional Semifinal (May 9)
Game 1: Canton McKinley vs. Kent Roosevelt
Game 2: Nordonia vs. Massillon Perry
Game 3: Solon vs. Ellet
Sectional Championship (May 11)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Fitch, #1
Game 5: Louisville vs. Howland
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Massillon
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Green
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 18

Massillon District
Sectional Semifinal (May 9)
Game 1: Kenmore-Garfield vs. Harding
Game 2: Lakeside vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
Game 3: Cuyahoga Falls vs. Lake
Sectional Championship (May 11)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Riverside, #4
Game 5: Willoughby South vs. Walsh Jesuit, #5
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. New Philadelphia, #3
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Boardman
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 18

Division II
Hubbard District
Sectional Semifinal (May 10)
Game 1: Streetsboro vs. Kenston
Game 2: East vs. Alliance
Game 3: Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Lakeview
Game 4: Ravenna vs. Edgewood
Game 5: Southeast vs. Salem
Sectional Championship (May 12)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Marlington, #1
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Hubbard, #4
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Field, #6
District Semifinal (May 17)
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 19

Jefferson District
Sectional Semifinal (May 10)
Game 1: Niles vs. Girard
Game 2: Jefferson vs. Struthers
Game 3: Chaney vs. Poland, #3
Game 4: Geneva vs. Harvey
Game 5: West Geauga vs. Perry
Sectional Championship (May 12)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. West Branch, #2
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Canfield, #5
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Aurora, #7
District Semifinal (May 17)
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 19

Division III
Leavittsburg District
Sectional Semifinal (May 10)
Game 1: Liberty vs. Rootstown
Game 2: Berkshire vs. Newton Falls, #7
Game 3: Garfield vs. Springfield
Game 4: LaBrae vs. Grand Valley
Sectional Championship (May 12)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Champion, #3
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Pymatuning Valley, #6
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Kirtland
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Ursuline, #2
District Semifinal (May 17)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 19

Canfield District
Sectional Semifinal (May 10)
Game 1: Campbell Memorial vs East Palestine
Game 2: Gilmour Academy vs. Crestwood
Game 3: Conneaut vs. United
Sectional Championship (May 12)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. South Range, #1
Game 5: Waterloo vs. Cardinal Mooney
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Columbiana, #5
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Crestview, #4
District Semifinal (May 17)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 19

Division IV
North Jackson District

Sectional Semifinal (May 9)
Game 1: Windham vs. Cardinal
Game 2: East Canton vs. Sebring
Game 3: Lordstown at Southern
Game 4: Wellsville vs. Jackson-Milton
Sectional Championship (May 11)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Bristol, #2
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Western Reserve, #4
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Lisbon, #6
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. McDonald, #5
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 18

Kinsman District
Sectional Semifinal (May 9)
Game 1: Bloomfield vs. St. John
Game 2: Badger vs. Fairport Harding
Game 3: Maplewood vs. Lowellville
Game 4: Leetonia vs. Mineral Ridge
Sectional Championship (May 11)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Mathews, #1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Warren JFK
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Chalker, #7
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Brookfield, #3
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship
Remaining winners, May 18