YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – The OHSAA announced the pairings for the 2022 baseball tournament field below:

Division I
Canton District
Sectional Semifinal (May 17)
Game 1: Cuyahoga Falls at Canton McKinley
Game 2: Hudson at Boardman
Game 3: Warren Harding at Aurora
Sectional Championship (May 19)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 at Dover, #3
Game 5: Stow-Munroe Falls at Hoover
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Fitch, #4
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Lake, #6
District Semifinal (May 24)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 2 pm
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 5 pm
District Championship (May 26)
Remaining winners, 5 pm

Division II
Northeast 1, Struthers District
Sectional Semifinal (May 16)
Game 1: Chaney at Poland
Game 2: Niles at Hubbard
Game 3: Geneva at Perry
Game 4: East at Howland
Game 5: Lakeview at Edgewood
Sectional Championship (May 18)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Canfield, #1
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Chardon, #4
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at Field, #6
District Semifinal (May 23)
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 4 pm
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 4:30 pm
District Championship (May 25)
Remaining winners, 5 pm

Northeast 2, Louisville District
Sectional Semifinal (May 16)
Game 1: Ravenna at Canton South
Game 2: Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin at Streetsboro
Game 3: West Geauga at Struthers
Game 4: Girard at Conneaut
Sectional Championship (May 18)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Marlington, #2
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at West Branch, #7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Louisville, #5
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Salem, #3
District Semifinal (May 23)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 2 pm
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 5 pm
District Championship (May 25)
Remaining winners, 5 pm

East I District
Sectional Semifinal (May 14)
Game 1: Maysville vs. West Holmes
Game 2: Claymont vs. Indian Creek
Game 3: East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local
Sectional Championship (May 17)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Tri-Valley, #2
Game 5: John Glenn vs. Morgan
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Cambridge, #3
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. New Philadelphia, #5
District Semifinal (May 23)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
District Championship (May 25)
Remaining winners, 5 pm

Division III
Northeast 1, Struthers District
Sectional Semifinal (May 16)
Game 1: Campbell Memorial at Cardinal Mooney
Game 2: Southeast at Garfield
Game 3: Crestwood at LaBrae
Game 4: Newton Falls at Waterloo
Sectional Championship (May 18)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Grand Valley, #2
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Rootstown, #7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Cardinal, #6
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Ursuline, #4
District Semifinal (May 23)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship (May 25)
Remaining winners

Northeast 2, Niles District
Sectional Semifinal (May 16)
Game 1: Pymatuning Valley vs. East Palestine
Game 2: Berkshire vs. United
Game 3: Liberty vs. Springfield
Game 4: Jefferson vs. Kirtland
Sectional Championship (May 18)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. South Range, #1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Champion
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Crestview, #5
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Columbiana, #3
District Semifinal (May 23)
Game 9: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 4:30 pm
Game 10: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 7 pm
District Championship (May 25)
Remaining winners, 5 pm

Division IV
Northeast 1, Struthers District
Sectional Semifinal (May 17)
Game 1: Badger at Leetonia
Game 2: Western Reserve at Southern
Game 3: Sebring at Heartland Christian
Game 4: Lordstown at Brookfield
Sectional Championship (May 19)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Warren JFK, #1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Lisbon
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. McDonald, #2
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Lake Center Christian, #6
District Semifinal (May 24)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship (May 26)
Remaining winners

Northeast 2, Fairport District
Sectional Semifinal (May 17)
Game 1: St. John at Fairport Harding
Game 2: Maplewood at Lowellville
Game 3: St. Thomas Aquinas at Wellsville
Sectional Championship (May 19)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Mathews, #4
Game 5: Windham at Bristol, #7
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Jackson-Milton, #5
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Mineral Ridge, #3
District Semifinal (May 24)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 2 pm
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 5 pm
District Championship (May 26)
Remaining winners, 5 pm