COLUMBUS, Ohio (WKBN) – More that 100 local athletes from 27 different high schools here in the Valley have qualified for the OHSAA State Track & Field Tournament this weekend.

The State Tournament will take place June 3rd and 4th at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium on the campus of Ohio State University.

The following individuals and teams have qualified this season:

DIVISION I – GIRLS

110 Meter Hurdles – Savannah Jones, Austintown Fitch

100 Meter Dash – Rhiea Ann Gordon, Chaney

300 Meter Hurdles – De’Aunee Thompson, Austintown Fitch

200 Meter Dash – Rhiea Ann Gordon, Chaney

Discus – Lexus Solarz, Howland

Long Jump – Na’Veyah Parisi, Warren G Harding

Shot Put – Courtney Clark, Howland

DIVISION I – BOYS

4×800 Meter Relay – Canfield

4×200 Meter Relay – Boardman

4×100 Meter Relay – Boardman

300 Meter Hurdles – Logan Thompson, Boardman

200 Meter Dash – Ben Alvarico, Boardman

Pole Vault – Harrison Spalding, Austintown Fitch

Shot Put – Jamell James, Austintown Fitch

Discus – DJ Williams, Austintown Fitch / Jamell James, Austintown Fitch

High Jump – Connor Durig, Howland

800 Meter Run – Nick Plant, Canfield

DIVISION II GIRLS

High Jump – Mia Malito, Girard

4×800 Meter Relay – Salem

110 Meter Hurdles – Kodi Kinsey, Beaver Local

4×200 Meter Relay – West Branch / Girard

4×100 Meter Relay – West Branch

400 Meter Dash – Rylee Hutton, Salem / Sophia Gregory, West Branch

4×400 Meter Relay – Salem

Long Jump – Kodi Kinsey – Beaver Local

800 Meter Run – Maggie Hall, Salem / Maggie Hopple, Salem

3200 Meter Run – Molly Hopple, Salem / Megan Stafford, Salem

DIVISION II BOYS

Long Jump – Cam Jaquette, Salem / Dominic Malito, Girard

Shot Put – Charles Pawlosky, Lakeview

4×800 Meter Relay – Salem

110 Meter Hurdles – Clancy Chrystal, Ursuline / James Monte, Beaver Local

100 Meter Dash – Caleb White, Beaver Local

300 Meter Hurdles – Nic Bengala, Girard

200 Meter Dash – Caleb White, Beaver Local

4×200 Meter Relay – Beaver Local

4×100 Meter Relay – Beaver Local

Discus – Carson Stockman, Salem

High Jump – Dominic Malito, Girard

800 Meter Run – Ricky Marsico, Girard / Andrew Biggs, Poland

DIVISION III – GIRLS

Discus – Haleigh McCalla, Springfield / Olivia Booth, Mineral Ridge

Long Jump – Sarah Schneider, Lordstown

High Jump – Mia Lee, East Palestine

4×800 Meter Relay – Maplewood / McDonald / Lowellville

110 Meter Hurdles – Sarah Schneider, Lordstown / Ava Hulett, Mineral Ridge

100 Meter Dash – Julia Rapp, Columbiana / Chloe Coates, Warren JFK

4×200 Meter Relay – Liberty

4×100 Meter Relay – Springfield / Liberty

400 Meter Dash – Emma Sanders, Springfield

200 Meter Dash – Chloe Coates, Warren JFK / Julia Rapp, Columbiana

1600 Meter Run – Caleigh Richards, Maplewood / Sophia Yon, Lowellville

800 Meter Run – Emily Butler, Maplewood

3200 Meter Run – Caleigh Richards, Maplewood / Megan Hipple, McDonald

DIVISION III – BOYS

High Jump – Carter Burnett, Badger

Shot Put – Ryan Henry, McDonald / Dante Mediati, McDonald

Discus – Ryan Henry, McDonald / Dante Mediati, McDonald

Long Jump – Ryan Emch, Crestview / Corey Lilley, Mathews

4×800 Meter Relay – McDonald

110 Meter Hurdles – Beau Brungard, Springfield / Michael Ballone, Lowellville

100 Meter Dash – Nathan Gilligan, McDonald / Antwan Brown, Warren JFK

4×200 Meter Relay – Warren JFK / McDonald

4×100 Meter Relay – Warren JFK

400 Meter Dash – Samuel Blauser, Liberty

300 Meter Hurdles – Beau Brungard, Springfield / Michael Ballone, Lowellville

200 Meter Dash – Beau Brungard, Springfield / Nathan Gilligan, McDonald

4×400 Meter Relay – Lowellville / McDonald / Crestview

1600 Meter Run – Alex Donaldson, Maplewood

800 Meter Run – Kaleb Nastari, United / Eric Shepherd, Mineral Ridge

3200 Meter Run – Carson Klase, McDonald

SEATED

Girls 100 / 400 Meter Dash – Savannah Nign, Beaver Local

Boys 100 Meter Dash / Shot Put – Cody Piver, Canfield

Girls Shot Put – Anna Airhart, McDonald