COLUMBUS, Ohio (WKBN) – Hubbard senior tailback TC Caffey was named First Team All-State in Division III by the OHSAA on Wednesday. Caffey rushed for 2,638 yards and scored 37 touchdowns this season.

Here are the rest of the Division III All-State award winners:

DIVISION III – FIRST TEAM 

QB: Noah Clark, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-11, 190, sr.; Braeden Goulet, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Rick Coleman, Painesville Harvey, 6-0, 165, sr.; Drew Novak, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-6, 195, jr.; Landyn Vidourek, Hamilton Badin, 6-1, 170, sr. 

RB: Devon Haley, Granville, 5-8, 180, sr.; Jason Munyan, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 180, sr.; Sam Williams-Dixon, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-0, 195, soph.; T.C. Caffey, Hubbard, 5-11, 205, sr.; Seth Borondy, Bellbrook, 6-2, 185, sr.; Jack Walsh, Hamilton Badin, 5-9, 175, sr. 

WR/TE: Treyvhon Saunders, Columbus Hartley, 5-11, 185, sr.; Myles Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 215, sr.; Collin Dixon, Tallmadge, 6-2, 210, jr.; Eric Holley, Akron East, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dylan Novak, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-4, 205, sr. 

OL: Matthew Weaver, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1 200, sr.; Stashu Patterson, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 210, Sr.; Tariq Montgomery, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-5, 310, sr.; Cale Doyle, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-3, 295, sr.; Brandon Wilson, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-4, 265, sr.; Nick Moore, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-4, 288, sr.; Davis Featherstone, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-4, 264, sr.; Henry Birchwell, Hamilton Badin, 6-0, 230, sr. 

K: Joey DiLalla, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-10, 170, sr. 

DL: Thadd Huff, London, 6-2, 235, sr.; Daniel Tooson, Columbus Hartley, 6-0, 270, sr.; Dylan Giesige, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 215, sr.; Connor Preisel, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-3, 245, sr.; Alex Kisley, Chardon, 6-2, 205, jr.; Logan Neu, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 220, sr. 

LB: Isaiah Jones, London, 6-3, 230, sr.; Elisha Baldridge, West Holmes, 6-3, 215, jr.; Grant Mastin, Jackson, 6-1, 230, sr.; Matthew Beach, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 185, sr.; Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 253, jr.; Myles Aldrich, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 195, sr.; Ben Barnes, Medina Buckeye, 5-11, 184, sr.; Tommy Bebie, Rocky River, 6-1, 205, sr.; CJ Hicks, Kettering Alter, 6-4, 215, sr.; Cayd Everhart, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 183, sr.; Ashton Ault, Bellbrook 6-0, 210, sr. 

DB: Diante Latham, Columbus Beechcroft, 5-8, 151, sr.; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-4, 205, sr.; Trey Liebhardt, Chardon, 6-0, 175, jr.; .Jason Rindler, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-3, 189, sr.; Darian Leslie, Dayton Dunbar, 5-10, 180, sr.; Carson Cheek, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 150, soph. 

P: Alex Contreras, Buckeye Valley, 6-1, 175, sr. 

DIVISION III – SECOND TEAM

QB: Cayden Shidone, Caledonia River Valley, 5-11, 185, jr.; Carsyn Crouch, Granvillle, 6-2, 180, sr.; Jacob Winters, Jackson, 6-3, 215, jr.; Ty Hurst, Tallmadge, 6-2, 170, sr.; Broc Lowry, Canfield, 6-3, 193, sr. 

RB: Elijah Jackson, Monroe, 6-0, 210, jr.; Jayden LeBeau, Washington CH Miami Trace, 6-1, 205, sr.; Kesean Jackson, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 170, sr.; Karson Berry, Lexington, 5-10, 185, sr.; Sean Carr, Chardon, 5-11, 190, sr.; Brock Short, Greenville, 5-8, 155, jr. 

WR/TE: Karson Lang, Caledonia River Valley, 6-2, 170, sr.; Jalen Goins-Chandler, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-11, 160, sr.; Torry Stazzone, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-2, 185, sr.; J.P. Germano, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 185, sr.; Braedyn Moore, Hamilton Badin, 6-1, 180, jr.; Kenyon Owens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 180, sr. 

OL: Jalen Slappy, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-6, 280, sr.; Jalen Carpenter, Columbus DeSales, 6-3, 240, sr.; Julian Jackson, Zanesville, 6-2, 285, sr.; Keisean Johnson-Wilson, Streetsboro, 6-2, 285, sr.; Aidan Palmer, Richfield Revere, 6-5 280, Sr.; Luca Gasbarrino, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-3, 250, sr.; Austin Montgomery, Kettering Alter, 6-4 215, sr.; Cameron Weil, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-3, 290, sr. 

K: Rudy Kessinger, Columbus Watterson, 6-0, 165, soph. 

DL: Kanye Evans, Zanesville, 6-2, 253, sr.; Bryson Getz, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 230, jr.; Austin Pascoe, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-11, 195, jr.; Nesta Owens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 225, jr.; Ashton Kooken, Bellbrook, 6-2, 205, sr.; Hunter Harrison, Hamilton Badin, 6-2-, 270, jr. 

LB: Diamonte Salley, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-1, 176, sr.; Brandon Kinney, Steubenville, 6-2, 215, sr.; Reid Beddow, Norton, height, weight, year; Christian Neff, Ravenna, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ben DiMarco, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 180, jr.; Lucas Sadler, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-4, 245, sr.; Wyatt McPherson, Monroe, 6-1, 195, jr.; Elliot Braun, Dayton Carroll, 6-3, 220, sr. 

DB: Caden McDermott, Granville, 5-8, 180, sr.; T.C. Molk, Dover, 6-0, 175, sr.; Kadin Schmitz, Ashland, 6-1, 210, sr.; Shawn Lodge, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 170, sr.; Ryan Moskal, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8, 166, sr.; Jack Moore, New Richmond, 6-0, 171, jr. 

P: Nathaniel Wallace-Dilling, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 175, sr.; Braedon Spies, Rocky River, 6-2, 185, sr. 

DIVISION III – THIRD TEAM 

QB: Drew Burkhart, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-2, 175, sr.; Phaeton Hill, Steubenville, 6-1,175, jr.; Alex Henry, Chardon, 6-3, 195, jr. 

RB: Tyreese Ford, Columbus South, 6-0, 285, sr.; George Linberger, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-11, 210, sr.; Preston Taylor, Copley, 6-1, 185, sr.; Sean Patrick, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 175, soph.; Marquise Hall, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-10, 175, soph. 

WR/TE: Tyshawn Vance, Painesville Harvey, 5-9, 155, soph.; Alex McDonald, Chardon, 6-3, 230, sr.; Keshawn Barber, Cincinnati Hughes, 6-2, 175, sr.; Jude Hooks, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-1, 180, jr.; Ethan Yoder, Bellefontaine, 5-11, sr. 

OL: Andrew McFeeters, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 260, sr.; Antwoine Reed, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-5, 250, sr.; Holden Bowen, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, 245, sr.; Tyler Little, Dover, 6-0, 190, sr.; Trevor Houts, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 225, sr.; Daniel Hopkins, Norton, 6-1, 255, jr.; Aiden Andrako, Rocky River, 6-3, 235, jr.; Aidan Ischay, Chardon, 6-1, 250, sr.; Sam Vine, Bellbrook, 6-0, 235, jr. 

K: Elliot Warner, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 180, sr. 

DL: Ty Jones, Jackson, 5-11, 180, sr.; Davian Greenlee, Akron Buchtel, 5-8, 230, jr.; Josh Grambo, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-3, 185, soph.; Antwan Blackshear, Trotwood Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 310, sr.; Tayleon Waterhouse, Dayton Ponitz, 6-3, 205, sr.; Cole Rhett, Watterson, 6-6, 285, jr. 

LB: Max Shulaw, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 215, soph.; Dominic Purcell, Columbus Watterson, 5-11, 190, soph.; Dylan Newsome, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 185, jr.; Ryan McVicker, Dover, 6-1, 275, sr.; Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 201, sr.; Peyton Gardner, Norton, 5-11, 195, sr.; Christian Hall, Chardon, 6-1, 205, sr.; Sullivan Ashcraft, Bellefontaine, 6-0, 210, jr. 

DB: Dominic Orsini, Columbus Watterson, 5-10, 185, sr.; Tucker Kaufman, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-8, 155, sr.; Eric Jones Jr., Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-0, 180, sr.; Chris Ranallo, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-9, 165, sr.; Mike Lantz, Kettering Alter, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ethan Adkins, Franklin, 5-11, 155, sr. 

P: Lucas Lane, Dover, 6-3, 170, jr.; Tracker Newberry, Goshen, 5-9, 210, sr.                   

DIVISION III – HONORABLE MENTION

QB: Alex Moore, Aurora, 6-2, 210, sr.; Maysun Klimak, Streetsboro, 5-10, 180, sr.; Landon Wheatley, Athens, 5-11, 170, jr.; Weston Melvin, Miami Trace, 5-10, 160, sr.; Brock Hill, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 190, sr.; Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, 175, sr.; Luke Chandler, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 185, sr.  

RB: Aiden Henderson, Aurora, 6-1, 185, sr.; Antwuan Burns, London, 5-7, 185, sr.; Jabari Harris, Columbus South, 5-10, 168, soph.; Cameron Jewell, Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 190, soph.; Nyal Johnson, Hartley, 5-10, 200, sr.; Zach Bartlett, Marietta, 5-11, 200, sr.; Max Lee, Chillicothe, 5-10, 200, jr.; Cade Wolford, Jackson, 5-8, 155, soph. Jordan Martin, Zanesville, 5-8, 145, sr.; Reise Meechan, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 180, sr.; Connor McGarry, Dover, 5-9, 185, sr.; Spencer Ostovich, Steubenville, 6-1, 220, jr.; Kriztion Sanchez, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-11, 220, jr.; Mark Tomei, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-11, 155, sr.; Pawie Ault, Bay Village Bay, 5-9, 165, jr.; Johnny Bebie, Rocky River, 5-9, 185, jr.; Trey Cornist, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-9, 210, jr., Keyontrez Devaughn, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-10, 195, sr.; Brayden Fraasmann, Hamilton Ross, 6-2, 200, sr.; Bo Snider, New Richmond, 6-1,175, sr. 

WR/TE: Jack Cardaman, Aurora, 6-0, 165, sr.; Preston Hopperton, Streetsboro, 5-10, 175, soph.; Christian Hilton, Granville, 6-1, 185, sr.; JJ Simmons, Beechcroft, 5-11, 175, sr.; Levi Neal, Athens, 6-3, 190, jr.; Jack Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 150, soph.; Isaiah Sweeny, Toledo Rogers, 6-0, 170, sr.; Joey Farthing, Dover, 6-5, 180, sr.; Garrett Eastep, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 170, sr.; Brenton Jones, Steubenville, 6-2, 190, sr.; Will Eppich, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8, 162, sr.; Benicio Roman, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-11, 160, sr.; Stan Hueler, Rocky River, 6-3, 230, jr.: 

OL: Kevin Bittaker, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-0, 200, sr.; Alex Goodrick, Hubbard, 6-5, 280, sr.; Nick Bowen, Canfield, 6-1, 285, sr.; Ben Chaney, Hubbard, 6-6, 305, jr.; Antonio Burns, London, 5-7, 235, sr.; Jaylin Galloway, Columbus South, 6-1, 282, soph.; Cheney Gross, London, 6-0, 225, sr.; Aaron Hiener, Marietta, 6-1, 325, Sr.; Dylan Alltop, Miami Trace, 6-2, 295, sr.; Leyton Nossa, Lexington, 6-2, 235, sr.; Ahman Thomas, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 280, soph.; Cameron Clarkson, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 265, jr.; Cam Daley, Steubenville, 6-0, 275, jr.; Collin Gardner, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-0, 240, jr.; Jacob Kinder, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-1, 240, sr.; Trevor Prudhoe, Bay Villlage Bay 6-2, 245, sr.; Gavin Juodenas, Geneva, 5-11, 205, sr.; T.J. Altman, Chardon, 5-11, 215, sr.; Christopher Vance, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-1, 265, jr.; Stanley Watts, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 240, sr.; 

K: Ben Hudak, Tallmadge, 6-1, 155, sr.; Jackson Kleather, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 158, jr.; Ethan Crabtree, Jackson, 5-8, 140, soph.; Sean Putt, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 165, jr.; Nick Ginsburg, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-10, 150, jr.; Mack Massad, Rocky River, 5-9, 175, Jr. ; 

DL: Kevin Paul, Aurora, 6-3, 275, sr.; Josh Hammerschmidt, Norton, 5-11, 195, jr.; Bobby Vahalik, Granville, 5-11, 215, sr.;  Matt Dwyer, Lexington, 6-0, 215, jr.; Devin Smith, Toledo Rogers, 6-1, 320, jr.; Carter Fay, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 215, jr.; Jaden Lowery, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 220, sr.; Korben Felton, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-0, 185, jr.; Kye Fleming, Steubenville, 5-10, 245, sr.; Walker Graham, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-0, 189, sr.; Aaron Frueh, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-5, 190, jr.; Nathan Meyers, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-2, 220, sr.; Anthony Perry, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-3, 185, sr.; Michael Washington, Chardon, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mason Craycraft, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-11, 215, sr.; 

LB: Toby Smith, Canfield, 6-0, 215, sr.; Zander Hopkins, Tallmadge, 6-1, 210, jr.; Will Garrison, River Valley, 6-1, 210, jr.; Riley Gibbs, Hamilton Township, 6-0, 215, sr.; Chase Maynard, Jonathan Alder, 5-11, 210, sr.; Weston Davis, Marietta, 5-9, 185, jr.; Isaac McCory, Chillicothe, 6-1, 225, sr.; Eli Gordon, Sheridan, 5-10, 175, sr.; Drew Bragg, Jackson, 6-2, 200, sr.; Alex Hoeffel, Defiance, 5-9, 205, sr.; Tanner Howell, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 185, sr.; Conner Wade, Zanesville, 6-0, 225, sr.; Bret Shearer, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-10, 210, sr.; Tylik Sims, Steubenville, 6-0, 185, jr.; Hansel Holmes, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 180, jr.; Matt Urda, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-11, 185, jr.; Heath Fetchik, Chardon, 6-0, 190, jr.; Rocco Perrico, Chardon, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Austin Wondolowski, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-11, 190, jr. 

DB: Kaymen Marshall, Medina Buckeye, 5-8, 147, sr.; Cade Cass, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-8, 165, sr.; Connor Adelman, Louisville, 5-10, 196, sr.; Drew Carroce, Canfield, 6-0, 188, sr.; Richard Kenny, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 170, sr.; Rechee Smith, Columbus DeSales, 5-11, 175, sr.; Xzavier Doss, Chillicothe, 5-11, 175, sr.; Andrew Holden, Sheridan, 5-9, 165, jr.; Elijah Thomas, Sylvania Southview, 5-9, 150, jr.; Ja’ontay O’Bryant, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 175, soph.; Gunther Kissell, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 168, sr.; Ben Hamm, Dover, 6-3, 175, jr.; Niko Suriano, Steubenville, 5-8, 160, sr.; Brody Goldsmith, Zanesville, 5-8, 155, sr.; Alex Williams, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 150, jr.; Ryan King, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-11, 150, Sr.; Andrew Bruce, Chardon, 5-11, 175, soph., Leo Colombi, Chardon, 6-3, 175, soph.; Thomas Ware, Cleveland Collinwood, 5-7, 140, jr.; 

P: Brendan Zurbrugg, Alliance, 6-3, 180, soph.; Nick Bertolini, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 180, jr.; Michael Franklin, Sandusky, 6-0, 195, sr.; Brendan Spellman, Bay Village Bay, 5-9, 160, soph. 

Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Novak, Western Brown 

Defensive Player of the Year: C.J. Hicks, Kettering Alter 

Coach of the Year: Wes Schroeder, Granville