YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WKBN) – Twenty-two local football players from 13 different high schools in the Mahoning Valley earned First Team All-State honors this season.

The complete list of award winners is listed below by division:

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM
Josh Fitzgerald, OL Austintown Fitch

SECOND TEAM
Davion Pritchard, DB Austintown Fitch

THIRD TEAM
DeShawn Vaughn, QB Austintown Fitch
Brian Robinson, DL Austintown Fitch
Cam Smith, DB Austintown Fitch

HONORABLE MENTION
Jamell James, RB Austintown Fitch

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM
Broc Lowry, QB Canfield
D.C. Ferrell, WR Ursuline
Brian Frasco, OL Ursuline
AJ Murphy, OL Canfield
Ty’Req Donlow, DL Ursuline
Jason Hewlett, LB Chaney
DJ Waller, DB Chaney

SECOND TEAM
Christian Lynch, Ursuline
Isaac Lucas, Ursuline
Danny Inglis, Canfield

HONORABLE MENTION
Jack Davis, WR Canfield
Santino Cocca, OL Canfield
Hunter Kanotz, DL Canfield
Mike Branch, DL Ursuline
Elijah Carter, DL Chaney
Dom Marzano, LB Canfield
Landon Charles, LB Ursuline
Will Burney, LB Ursuline

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM
Dru DeShields, QB West Branch
Jackson Johnson, QB Salem
Mason Ludwig, OL East Liverpool
Mitchell Coffee, OL West Branch

SECOND TEAM
Alec Grzyb, RB Struthers
Christian Martig, WR West Branch
Thomas Egli, DL West Branch
Michael Kanagy, LB West Branch

THIRD TEAM
Mike Palmer, RB Girard
Ben Chaney, OL Hubbard
Devin Braham, LB Struthers
Bobby Alejars, DB Girard,
Anthony Carter, DB Struthers

HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Cline, QB Beaver Local
Stephen Sims, QB Girard
Cole Fulton, RB Poland
Caleb White, WR Beaver Local
Zane McCoy, OL Beaver Local
Ryan Kamperman, OL Salem
Jordan Fedor, OL Girard
Stephen Solic, OL Poland
Nick Bowser, DL Hubbard
Connor Mayle, DL West Branch
Blake Lucas, DL Beaver Local
Jake Dohy, LB Girard
Mason Hodge, LB Hubbard
Ross Davidson, DB Salem
Nico Farina, DB Struthers
Ben Wilcox, DB Hubbard

DIVISION V

FIRST TEAM
Billy Skripac, QB South Range
JD Crouse, DL South Range

SECOND TEAM
Shane Lindstrom, WR South Range
Bailey Ryan, DL South Range
Tyler Remish, LB South Range
Ty Reali, DB Cardinal Mooney

THIRD TEAM
Ayden Leon, WR South Range
Alec Delsignore, WR Cardinal Mooney

HONORABLE MENTION
Ashton O’Brien, QB Cardinal Mooney
Nick Vesey, RB Champion
Dwayne Moody, WR Liberty
Gus Valentine, OL South Range
Adam Garloch, OL Cardinal Mooney
Tino Merlo, OL Cardinal Mooney
Will Desmond, DL Cardinal Mooney
Jeff Brenner, DL Cardinal Mooney
Logan Boyd, LB Cardinal Mooney
Dennis Clark, DB Cardinal Mooney

DIVISION VI

FIRST TEAM
Grant Knight, WR United
Luke Courtney, K United
Roclen Bettura, LB Crestview

SECOND TEAM
Donovan Pawlowski, QB Brookfield

THIRD TEAM
Ian Erb, RB Mineral Ridge
Isaiah Jones, WR Brookfield
Jontrell Mixon, TE Valley Christian
Wyatt Jones, OL Newton Falls
Nathan Rohrman, DL Mineral Ridge

HONORABLE MENTION
Triston Valley, QB Mineral Ridge
JeSean Lindsey, RB Valley Christian
Dallas McCracken, OL United
Connor Heater, OL Brookfield
AJ Bartolin, LB Brookfield
Kaiden Kirila, LB Brookfield
Mason Miller, LB Mineral Ridge
Brett Carsone, DB Brookfield
Owen McDevitt, DB Jackson-Milton

DIVISION VII

FIRST TEAM
Vinny Ballone, QB Lowellville
Patrick Valent, OL Warren JFK
Wyatt Morris, LB Southern Local
Ambrose Hoso, LB Warren JFK
Thomas Valent, DB Warren JFK

SECOND TEAM
Caleb Hadley, QB Warren JFK
Colton Soukup, RB Southern Local
Brady Bunofsky, WR Lowellville
Aidan Rossi, DB Warren JFK

THIRD TEAM
Ryan Carcelli, RB Springfield
Dom Toto, RB Mathews
Seandelle Gardner, WR Springfield
Anthony Lucente, TE Lowellville
Kyle Crown, OL McDonald
Lucas Datillo, LB Springfield

HONORABLE MENTION
Antonio Smith, RB Warren JFK
Payton Hersman, OL Southern Local
Sarosh Sheth, K Warren JFK
Abram Rivera, DL Warren JFK
Vinny Perry, DL Lowellville
Vinnie Woods, DL Springfield
Joe Linkesh, DL Mathews
Santino Rivera-Ocasio, LB Lowellville
Wyatt Kuboff, LB Springfield
Logan Corson, LB Mathews
Danny Gray, LB McDonald
Michael Ballone, DB Lowellville
Sean Guerriero, DB Springfield
Luke Ramsey, DB Western Reserve
Fred Bolchalk, P Warren JFK