COLUMBUS, Ohio (WKBN) – Nine local high school football teams cracked the top 10 in the latest state poll. The ranked teams are Austintown Fitch, Chaney, Canfield, Girard, West Branch, South Range, Warren JFK, Lowellville, and Southern.

DIVISION I 

      1. Cincinnati Moeller

      2. Centerville      

      3. West Chester Lakota West      

      4. Lakewood St. Edward     

      5. Springfield       

      6. Dublin Jerome      

      7. Cincinnati Elder             

      8. Fairfield       

      9. Cleveland St. Ignatius        

      10. Cleveland Heights       

Others receiving 12 or more points: Medina 20. Cincinnati Princeton 18. Gahanna Lincoln 13. New Albany 13. Springboro 12. Grove City 12. 

      DIVISION II         

      1. Akron Hoban     

      2. Cincinnati Winton Woods   

      3. Massillon Washington        

      (tie) Medina Highland        

      5. Xenia  

      6. Kings Mills Kings         

      7. Uniontown Lake     

      8. Toledo Central Catholic  

      9. Austintown-Fitch          

      10. Macedonia Nordonia       

Others receiving 12 or more points: Fremont Ross 35. Painesville Riverside 34. Avon 30. Hudson 28. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 24. Piqua 12. 

      DIVISION III         

      1. Hamilton Badin

      2. Tipp City Tippecanoe   

      3. Chardon     

      4. Chaney     

      5. Canfield    

      6. Granville           

      7. Mount Orab Western Brown           

      8. Bellbrook      

      9. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy     

      10. Dresden Tri-Valley       

Others receiving 12 or more points: Ursuline 34. Tallmadge 29. New Richmond 27. Wapakoneta 26. Tiffin Columbian 22. 

      DIVISION IV         

      1. Cleveland Glenville 

      2. Cincinnati Wyoming        

      3. Steubenville  

      4. Millersburg West Holmes    

      5. Girard         

      6. Van Wert        

      7. West Branch     

      8. Chillicothe Unioto     

      9. Sandusky Perkins       

      10. Columbus East    

Others receiving 12 or more points: New Lexington 23. Gallipolis Gallia Academy 20. Springfield Shawnee 17. Elyria Catholic 15. Bellevue 13. 

      DIVISION V         

      1. Ironton  

      2. Coldwater       

      3. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 

      4. Liberty Center      

     5. South Range      

      6. Sugarcreek Garaway

      7. Milton-Union       

      8. Bloomdale Elmwood            

      9. Chillicothe Zane Trace         

      10. Cincinnati Madeira       

Others receiving 12 or more points: Perry 32. Jamestown Greeneview (1) 26. Pemberville Eastwood 23. Navarre Fairless 21. Belmont Union Local 17. Germantown Valley View 17. Springfield Northeastern 15. Brookville 15. West Lafayette Ridgewood 13. Barnesville 12. 

      DIVISION VI         

      1. Maria Stein Marion Local          

      2. Kirtland  

      3. Carey         

      4. Beverly Fort Frye   

      5. Versailles          

      6. Mogadore      

      7. Ashland Crestview          

      8. North Robinson Colonel Crawford        

      9. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant        

      10. Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights     

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbia Station Columbia 24. New Madison Tri-Village 13. 

      DIVISION VII         

      1. Warren John F. Kennedy

      2. Springfield Catholic Central   

      3. New Bremen     

      4. Antwerp        

      5. Newark Catholic

      6. Lowellville            

      7. Mechanicsburg            

      8. Arlington      

      9. Southern           

      10. McComb     

Others receiving 12 or more points: Franklin Furnace Green 40. Waynesfield-Goshen 37. Danville 34. Ansonia 33. Caldwell 22.