COLUMBUS, Ohio (WKBN) – The latest OHSAA high school football computer rankings were released on Tuesday. If the postseason began Tuesday, a total of 28 local teams would qualify.

Those teams include Austintown Fitch, Boardman, Canfield, Chaney, Ursuline, Girard, West Branch, Beaver Local, Poland, Salem, Hubbard, Struthers, South Range, Cardinal Mooney, Champion, Lakeview, Valley Christian, Mineral Ridge, Brookfield, United, Jackson-Milton, Warren JFK, Lowellville, Southern, Mathews, Springfield, Lisbon and Wellsville.

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Entering Week 8)

Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 23 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Lakewood St. Edward (6-1) 20.9474, 2. Medina (6-1) 14.0859, 3. Wadsworth (5-2) 13.6071, 4. Cleveland Heights (7-0) 13.5714, 5. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-2) 12.4265, 6. Massillon Jackson (4-3) 11.3286, 7. Canton McKinley (3-4) 10.9553, 8. Mentor (3-3) 10.4655, 9. Berea-Midpark (4-3) 8.6, 10. Elyria (3-4) 7.2214, 11. Cle. John Marshall (4-3) 5.5253, 12. Lorain (2-5) 5.4714, 13. Canton GlenOak (2-5) 4.6143, 14. Strongsville (2-5) 4.0643, 15. Brunswick (2-5) 3.6039, 16. Stow-Munroe Falls (1-6) 1.4571, 17. Euclid (1-6) 0.9286

Region 2 – 1. Dublin Jerome (6-1) 21.35, 2. Centerville (6-1) 19.9214, 3. Springfield (5-1) 17.4139, 4. Perrysburg (6-1) 17.25, 5. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (5-2) 14.0214, 6. Kettering Fairmont (5-2) 13.7551, 7. Marysville (5-2) 13.6429, 8. Huber Hts. Wayne (5-2) 13.2792, 9. Dublin Coffman (5-2) 12.7714, 10. Powell Olentangy Liberty (3-4) 12.3357, 11. Delaware Hayes (5-2) 11.2643, 12. Clayton Northmont (4-3) 10.75, 13. Tol. Whitmer (5-2) 10.6571, 14. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3-4) 7.7357, 15. Findlay (3-4) 7.05, 16. Lewis Center Olentangy (3-4) 6.1929, 17. Miamisburg (3-4) 5.6714, 18. Beavercreek (2-5) 3.0657

Region 3 – 1. Gahanna Lincoln (6-1) 18.3214, 2. Grove City (5-2) 15.2214, 3. New Albany (5-2) 15.1566, 4. Thomas Worthington (5-2) 12.2063, 5. Pickerington North (5-2) 12.1472, 6. Pickerington Central (4-3) 11.8643, 7. Hilliard Davidson (4-3) 11.2691, 8. Upper Arlington (5-2) 10.9714, 9. Hilliard Darby (3-4) 9.7143, 10. Hilliard Bradley (3-4) 9.1857, 11. Westerville North (3-4) 7.6714, 12. Westerville Central (2-5) 6.8571, 13. Grove City Central Crossing (3-4) 6.7633, 14. Groveport-Madison (3-4) 5.7643, 15. Galloway Westland (2-5) 3.886, 16. Lancaster (1-6) 2.8286, 17. Newark (2-5) 2.3143, 18. Reynoldsburg (1-6) 2.1286

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-0) 24.6327, 2. West Chester Lakota West (7-0) 19.4, 3. Cin. Elder (5-2) 18.6623, 4. Cin. Princeton (6-1) 17.7, 5. Springboro (5-2) 16.7431, 6. Milford (6-1) 15.9357, 7. Fairfield (6-1) 14.5714, 8. Mason (5-2) 12.3429, 9. Cin. Western Hills (4-3) 8.6857, 10. Cin. St. Xavier (2-5) 7.1097, 11. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (3-4) 5.9857, 12. Middletown (3-4) 5.9143, 13. Lebanon (3-4) 5.6429, 14. Hamilton (2-5) 5.6071, 15. Cincinnati West Clermont (3-4) 3.7929, 16. Cin. Colerain (2-5) 3.1198, 17. Cin. Oak Hills (2-5) 1.7857, 18. Cin. Sycamore (0-7) 0, 18. Cin. Walnut Hills (0-7) 0

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (7-0) 21.3016, 2. Hudson (7-0) 18.8429, 3. Painesville Riverside (6-1) 17.2653, 4. Austintown-Fitch (6-1) 15.5306, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (5-1) 15.1111, 6. Macedonia Nordonia (5-2) 13.1857, 7. Mayfield (4-3) 10.3268, 8. Cle. John Hay (6-1) 9.4361, 9. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (5-2) 9.3318, 10. Solon (5-2) 9.2449, 11. Garfield Hts. (5-2) 8.85, 12. Ashtabula Lakeside (5-2) 8.7786, 13. Maple Hts. (4-3) 8.3867, 14. Barberton (4-3) 7.4776, 15. Willoughby South (4-3) 6.2571, 16. Boardman (4-3) 6.0286, 17. Warren G. Harding (2-5) 5.4098, 18. Cle. Rhodes (2-4) 3.7917, 19. Shaker Hts. (2-5) 3.7222, 20. Akron Ellet (3-4) 2.7357

Region 6 – 1. Avon (6-1) 20.9127, 2. Medina Highland (7-0) 19.6286, 3. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-1) 15.0929, 4. Tol. Central Cath. (6-1) 14.7143, 5. Fremont Ross (5-2) 13.9429, 6. Avon Lake (6-1) 13.0204, 7. North Olmsted (5-2) 11.4786, 8. Olmsted Falls (5-2) 11.0238, 9. North Ridgeville (4-3) 10.6286, 10. Oregon Clay (5-2) 9.3643, 11. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (4-3) 8.8413, 12. North Royalton (4-3) 7.9286, 13. Sylvania Southview (5-2) 7.0929, 14. Tol. St. John’s (2-5) 6.2643, 15. Parma Normandy (4-3) 5.9714, 16. Ashland (4-3) 5.7143, 17. Sylvania Northview (4-3) 5.4857, 18. Lakewood (3-4) 5.1558, 19. Westlake (3-4) 3.5902, 20. Grafton Midview (2-5) 3.2429

Region 7 – 1. Massillon Washington (6-1) 19.461, 2. Westerville South (6-1) 17.9786, 3. Uniontown Lake (6-1) 17.4714, 4. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (6-1) 14.0159, 5. Sunbury Big Walnut (6-1) 13.868, 6. North Canton Hoover (5-2) 11.5429, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (5-2) 10.7245, 8. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (4-3) 10.3714, 9. Canal Winchester (5-2) 10.0357, 10. Dover (4-3) 9.8061, 11. Green (3-4) 9.3929, 12. Massillon Perry (4-3) 8.8265, 13. Cols. Independence (4-2) 8.2597, 14. Ashville Teays Valley (4-3) 8.2525, 15. Worthington Kilbourne (2-5) 7.9143, 16. Wooster (4-3) 7.3214, 17. Cols. Briggs (4-2) 6.8391, 18. Cols. St. Charles (3-4) 5.5476, 19. Logan (3-4) 4.8071, 20. Cols. Northland (2-4) 4.6178

Region 8 – 1. Xenia (7-0) 19.0071, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (7-0) 16.9714, 3. Trenton Edgewood (6-1) 15.5429, 4. Kings Mills Kings (6-1) 12.8786, 5. Piqua (6-1) 11.0101, 6. Cin. Anderson (4-3) 8.4714, 7. Troy (4-3) 8.2857, 8. Cin. Withrow (4-3) 8.0332, 9. Cin. Northwest (3-4) 6.1571, 9. Hamilton Ross (3-4) 6.1571, 11. Sidney (3-4) 4.6571, 12. Loveland (3-4) 4.5643, 13. Riverside Stebbins (3-3) 4.0556, 14. Morrow Little Miami (2-5) 3.8429, 15. Lima Senior (3-4) 3.4071, 16. Harrison (1-6) 2.8786, 17. Cin. LaSalle (1-5) 2.5606, 18. Day. Belmont (2-4) 1.8977, 19. Oxford Talawanda (1-6) 1.5071, 20. Fairborn (1-6) 1.3413

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Chardon (5-1) 17.7108, 2. Canfield (5-1) 16.7926, 3. Chaney (6-1) 15.329, 4. Ursuline (5-2) 13.7551, 5. Alliance (6-1) 13.2357, 6. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (5-2) 13.1, 7. Hunting Valley University School (5-1) 12.428, 8. Aurora (6-1) 12.1, 9. Tallmadge (5-2) 10.6643, 10. Geneva (5-2) 10.6, 11. Gates Mills Hawken (6-1) 10.0152, 12. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (5-1) 9.8409, 13. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (6-1) 9.1027, 14. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-2) 8.6342, 15. New Philadelphia (4-3) 8.5857, 16. Akron East (4-3) 7.4786, 17. Painesville Harvey (4-3) 5.9786, 18. Louisville (2-5) 5.9214, 19. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2-5) 4.4502, 20. Madison (2-5) 4.0929

Region 10 – 1. Tiffin Columbian (6-1) 16.6857, 2. Medina Buckeye (6-1) 13.5, 3. Lodi Cloverleaf (6-1) 13.3714, 4. Mansfield Senior (5-2) 12.7214, 5. Parma Hts. Holy Name (4-2) 10.1944, 6. Clyde (4-3) 10.1039, 7. Norton (5-2) 9.4071, 8. Rocky River Lutheran West (6-1) 8.4857, 9. Tol. Scott (5-2) 8.449, 10. Defiance (5-2) 8.3643, 11. Oberlin Firelands (6-1) 8.3286, 12. Parma Padua Franciscan (3-4) 7.6602, 13. Bay Village Bay (3-4) 7.0455, 14. Rocky River (3-4) 6.3357, 15. Ontario (3-4) 5.1214, 16. Lexington (2-5) 4.4643, 17. Sandusky (3-4) 4.2886, 18. Cle. Lincoln West (3-3) 3.8095, 19. Bowling Green (2-5) 2.5, 20. Copley (2-5) 2.3143

Region 11 – 1. Dresden Tri-Valley (6-1) 17.8, 2. Chillicothe (6-1) 14.8643, 3. Cols. Bishop Watterson (6-1) 14.2959, 4. Bellefontaine (6-1) 14.0714, 5. Thornville Sheridan (6-1) 13.85, 6. Jackson (5-2) 13.6071, 7. Washington C.H. Washington (6-1) 12.9935, 8. London (4-3) 11.5144, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-1) 11.2071, 10. Granville (5-2) 11.2, 11. Cols. South (5-1) 9.6078, 12. Plain City Jonathan Alder (5-2) 9.3571, 13. Cols. Beechcroft (4-2) 7.8779, 14. Cols. Hamilton Township (4-2) 6.9167, 15. Zanesville (3-4) 5.4357, 16. Whitehall-Yearling (4-3) 5.2143, 17. Circleville (4-3) 4.8786, 18. Cols. Linden McKinley (3-3) 4.3284, 19. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (2-5) 4.2714

Region 12 – 1. Hamilton Badin (7-0) 20.2714, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (6-1) 17.2929, 3. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-1) 15.5851, 4. Wapakoneta (6-1) 13.4571, 5. Bellbrook (6-1) 13.3, 6. Cin. Hughes (5-1) 12.7874, 7. New Richmond (6-1) 11.6143, 8. Day. Chaminade Julienne (4-3) 10.1929, 9. Monroe (5-2) 8.9286, 10. New Carlisle Tecumseh (4-3) 8.2429, 11. Celina (5-2) 7.0429, 12. Cin. Mount Healthy (4-3) 6.4929, 13. Trotwood-Madison (3-4) 6.0102, 14. Cin. Woodward (4-3) 5.7024, 15. Hillsboro (3-4) 5.4071, 16. Wilmington (4-3) 5.1926, 17. Vandalia Butler (3-4) 4.7727, 18. Day. Oakwood (2-5) 4.1429, 19. Elida (4-3) 4.1143

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Girard (5-2) 11.9553, 2. West Branch (6-1) 11.6224, 3. Canal Fulton Northwest (5-2) 11.2714, 4. Beaver Local (5-2) 11.247, 5. Jefferson Area (5-2) 10.85, 6. Poland (4-3) 9.9488, 7. Canton South (5-2) 9.6357, 8. Peninsula Woodridge (4-3) 9.3, 9. Salem (5-2) 9.1122, 10. Streetsboro (4-3) 7.8286, 11. Akron Coventry (5-2) 7.4286, 12. Hubbard (5-2) 7.1154, 13. Ashtabula Edgewood (4-3) 6.3643, 14. Struthers (3-4) 5.6955, 15. Akron Buchtel (3-4) 5.2273, 16. Mogadore Field (3-4) 5.0412, 17. Ravenna (2-5) 3.7214, 18. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-5) 3.4286, 19. Niles McKinley (2-5) 3.4071

Region 14 – 1. Cle. Glenville  (7-0) 19.5263, 2. Sandusky Perkins (6-1) 16.9625, 3. Millersburg West Holmes (7-0) 16.5143, 4. Van Wert (6-1) 14.5286, 5. Elyria Cath. (6-1) 14.1501, 6. Bellville Clear Fork (6-1) 13.1429, 7. Bellevue (5-2) 11.5216, 8. St. Marys Memorial (5-2) 9.8643, 9. Galion (4-3) 7.8714, 10. Wauseon (5-2) 7.7214, 11. Caledonia River Valley (5-2) 6.8357, 12. Delaware Buckeye Valley (4-3) 5.8586, 13. Upper Sandusky (3-4) 5.6143, 14. Napoleon (3-4) 5.4, 15. Shelby (4-3) 4.6714, 16. Bryan (3-4) 3.5786, 17. Rossford (3-4) 2.8286, 18. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-5) 2.4143, 19. East Cle. Shaw (2-5) 2.067

Region 15 – 1. Steubenville (6-1) 16.312, 2. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (7-0) 14.2893, 3. Cols. East (6-0) 13.9951, 4. New Lexington (6-1) 12.8643, 5. St. Clairsville (5-2) 12.7901, 6. Circleville Logan Elm (6-1) 12.0339, 7. Cols. Marion-Franklin (4-2) 10.7519, 8. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-3) 10.3469, 9. Cambridge (5-2) 8.1847, 10. McConnelsville Morgan (4-3) 6.9857, 11. Newark Licking Valley (4-3) 6.8571, 12. McArthur Vinton County (4-3) 6.6429, 13. Carrollton (5-2) 6.0253, 14. Cols. Bishop Ready (3-3) 5.3106, 15. Cols. Bishop Hartley (2-5) 4.9143, 16. KIPP Columbus (4-3) 4.7381, 17. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (2-4) 4.5911, 18. Zanesville Maysville (4-3) 4.5643, 19. Duncan Falls Philo (3-4) 4.45, 20. Warsaw River View (3-4) 3.8

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (7-0) 14.3853, 2. Chillicothe Unioto (6-1) 10.9571, 3. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (5-2) 10.7143, 4. Cin. Taft (5-2) 10.0286, 5. Springfield Shawnee (5-2) 8.3286, 6. Urbana (5-2) 8.298, 7. Reading (5-2) 8.1638, 8. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (4-3) 8.1286, 9. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-3) 7.8429, 10. Greenfield McClain (4-3) 7.1714, 11. Day. Northridge (5-1) 7.0833, 12. St. Paris Graham Local (3-4) 6.75, 13. Eaton (4-3) 5.8286, 14. Bethel-Tate (4-3) 5.2643, 15. Waverly (3-4) 4.8997, 16. Cleves Taylor (3-4) 4.7286, 17. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (3-4) 3.6939, 18. Day. Dunbar (2-5) 3.05, 19. Springfield Kenton Ridge (2-5) 3.0286, 20. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2-5) 2.8429

Division V

Region 17 – 1. South Range (7-0) 17.3911, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (7-0) 14.5286, 3. Perry (5-2) 13.6357, 4. Creston Norwayne (5-2) 11.0571, 5. Richmond Edison (7-0) 10.7172, 6. Navarre Fairless (5-2) 9.7857, 7. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-1) 9.4286, 8. Garrettsville Garfield (6-1) 8.5214, 9. Conneaut (5-2) 7.102, 10. Wooster Triway (4-3) 7.05, 11. Cardinal Mooney (4-3) 6.8889, 12. Burton Berkshire (4-3) 6.0945, 13. Smithville (5-2) 5.8492, 14. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-3) 5.8061, 15. Champion (3-4) 4.3673, 16. Lakeview (3-4) 3.7468, 17. Mantua Crestwood (3-4) 3.5152, 18. Liberty (2-4) 3.1944, 19. Orrville (3-4) 3.1286, 20. Beachwood (2-5) 2.9286

Region 18 – 1. Liberty Center (7-0) 17.0143, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (7-0) 11.5143, 3. Coldwater (7-0) 11.3429, 4. Bloomdale Elmwood (6-1) 11.3143, 5. Milan Edison (5-2) 10.9786, 6. Archbold (6-1) 10.5643, 7. Richwood North Union (6-1) 10.1357, 8. Huron (5-2) 9.9714, 9. Marengo Highland (5-2) 9.3429, 10. Delta (5-2) 8.4, 11. Findlay Liberty-Benton (5-2) 7.9694, 12. Oak Harbor (6-1) 7.9639, 13. Genoa Area (4-3) 7.5643, 14. Fredericktown (4-3) 7.3786, 15. Defiance Tinora (4-3) 6.9071, 16. Bluffton (5-2) 6.5929, 17. Willard (4-3) 6.1929, 18. Tontogany Otsego (5-2) 6.0643, 19. Port Clinton (4-3) 4.4214, 20. Northwood (4-3) 4.0143

Region 19 – 1. Ironton (7-0) 17.5635, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (7-0) 13.3661, 3. Belmont Union Local (5-1) 12.8511, 4. Portsmouth West (6-1) 12.1286, 5. Barnesville (7-0) 11.4214, 6. Centerburg (6-1) 9.8786, 7. Wheelersburg (5-2) 9.4596, 8. Proctorville Fairland (5-2) 8.4214, 9. Portsmouth (4-3) 7.9184, 10. Heath (4-3) 6.8766, 11. McDermott Northwest (5-2) 6.5643, 12. Zanesville West Muskingum (5-2) 6.5303, 13. Minford (4-3) 5.3, 14. Albany Alexander (5-2) 4.7294, 15. South Point (2-5) 4.3357, 16. Utica (2-5) 4.3163, 17. Piketon (3-4) 3.3286, 18. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (1-5) 3.2765, 19. Pomeroy Meigs (3-4) 2.8081, 20. Bidwell River Valley (2-5) 2.5929

Region 20 – 1. Chillicothe Zane Trace (7-0) 15.5214, 2. Springfield Northeastern (7-0) 13.75, 3. Germantown Valley View (6-1) 13.2756, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (6-0) 12.6389, 5. Cin. Madeira (7-0) 12.5143, 6. Brookville (6-1) 11.5286, 7. Jamestown Greeneview (6-1) 9.6786, 8. Camden Preble Shawnee (5-1) 8.25, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-2) 8.1295, 10. Cin. Purcell Marian (5-2) 7.8824, 11. Blanchester (5-2) 7.5071, 12. Waynesville (3-4) 5.85, 13. Cin. North College Hill (2-3) 3.9641, 14. Cin. Gamble Montessori (4-3) 3.8155, 15. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-5) 3.7186, 16. Cin. Mariemont (3-4) 3.2, 17. Cin. Clark Montessori (4-2) 3.1473, 18. Springfield Greenon (2-5) 2.8095, 19. Carlisle (2-5) 2.7294, 20. Sabina East Clinton (2-5) 2.5361

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Kirtland (7-0) 18.0214, 2. Mogadore (5-0) 13.2625, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (6-0) 10.8889, 4. Dalton (5-2) 10.3286, 5. Canton Central Cath. (4-3) 10.2357, 6. Valley Christian (7-0) 8.6857, 7. Mineral Ridge (6-1) 8.6286, 8. Brookfield (6-1) 8.2041, 9. Rootstown (5-2) 8.1724, 10. United (6-1) 6.6696, 11. Ravenna Southeast (4-2) 6.0379, 12. Middlefield Cardinal (3-4) 4.2357, 13. Jackson-Milton (5-2) 4.1929, 14. Andover Pymatuning Valley (3-4) 4.1531, 15. Brooklyn (3-4) 3.7041, 16. Doylestown Chippewa (2-5) 3.3143, 17. Garfield Hts. Trinity (2-5) 3.285, 18. Massillon Tuslaw (3-4) 3.1143, 19. Independence (2-5) 3.0306, 20. Atwater Waterloo (3-4) 2.3

Region 22 – 1. Carey (7-0) 14.6357, 2. Ashland Crestview (7-0) 12.0071, 3. Columbia Station Columbia (7-0) 10.3571, 4. Columbus Grove (5-2) 9.5714, 5. West Salem Northwestern (5-2) 9.55, 6. Tol. Ottawa Hills (5-1) 8.5309, 7. Castalia Margaretta (6-1) 8.3781, 8. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-2) 8.0571, 9. Attica Seneca East (5-2) 7.2929, 10. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (5-2) 7.2071, 11. Ashland Mapleton (4-3) 5.3143, 12. Hamler Patrick Henry (4-3) 4.7571, 13. Collins Western Reserve (3-4) 4.7429, 14. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (4-3) 4.2214, 15. Sullivan Black River (3-4) 3.0286, 16. Bucyrus Wynford (2-5) 2.4714, 17. Metamora Evergreen (2-5) 2.4141, 18. Haviland Wayne Trace (2-5) 2.3214, 19. Van Buren (1-6) 1.2, 20. Hicksville (1-6) 0.9714

Region 23 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (6-1) 12.2347, 2. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-2) 9.1214, 3. Sarahsville Shenandoah (6-1) 8.5087, 4. Nelsonville-York (6-1) 7.7449, 5. Newcomerstown (5-2) 6.85, 6. Galion Northmor (5-2) 6.6357, 7. Sugar Grove Berne Union (5-2) 6.5214, 8. Bellaire (3-4) 6.4962, 9. Malvern (6-1) 6.4357, 10. Mount Gilead (4-3) 6.1143, 11. Loudonville (3-4) 6.0857, 12. West Jefferson (3-4) 5.9567, 13. Ironton Rock Hill (3-4) 5.1286, 14. Worthington Christian (4-3) 4.6214, 15. Grove City Christian (4-3) 4.268, 16. Grandview Hts. (2-5) 3.1457, 17. Martins Ferry (3-4) 2.6837, 18. Marion Elgin (3-4) 2.6214, 19. Howard East Knox (2-5) 2.0643, 20. Glouster Trimble (1-6) 1.6

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (7-0) 17.2571, 2. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-2) 10.0214, 3. Versailles (5-2) 9.8286, 4. Harrod Allen East (6-1) 9.4143, 5. Williamsburg (5-2) 8.6652, 6. New Madison Tri-Village (6-1) 8.6479, 7. West Liberty-Salem (5-2) 8.404, 8. Cin. Country Day (5-1) 7.2442, 9. New Paris National Trail (5-2) 6.5714, 10. North Lewisburg Triad (3-4) 5.0476, 11. Chillicothe Huntington (3-4) 4.7857, 12. Cin. Deer Park (3-4) 4.6349, 13. Lucasville Valley (3-4) 4.2857, 14. Frankfort Adena (3-4) 3.6643, 15. Rockford Parkway (2-5) 3.3, 16. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (3-4) 2.754, 17. Miamisburg Day. Christian (3-4) 2.2653, 18. Milford Center Fairbanks (3-4) 2.1357, 19. Beaver Eastern (2-5) 2.0606, 20. Arcanum (2-5) 1.8

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (6-1) 15.1735, 2. Danville (6-1) 10.55, 3. Lowellville (7-0) 9.4357, 4. Norwalk St. Paul (5-2) 9.1429, 5. Southern (7-0) 8.9964, 6. Jeromesville Hillsdale (4-3) 8.7571, 7. Mathews (6-1) 6.9691, 8. Toronto (4-3) 5.9726, 9. Springfield (3-4) 5.8429, 10. Lucas (3-4) 5.6735, 11. Lisbon (4-3) 5.3543, 12. Greenwich South Central (3-4) 4.2643, 13. Bowerston Conotton Valley (3-4) 3.6, 14. New Washington Buckeye Central (3-4) 3.25, 15. Steubenville Cath. Central (2-5) 3.1414, 16. Wellsville (3-4) 2.8929, 17. Western Reserve (2-5) 2.759, 18. East Canton (3-4) 2.6025, 19. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (2-5) 2.5, 20. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (2-5) 2.4596

Region 26 – 1. McComb (6-1) 11.4571, 2. Defiance Ayersville (6-1) 11.0286, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (7-0) 10.1214, 4. Antwerp (7-0) 9.2571, 5. Gibsonburg (6-1) 8.2857, 6. Arlington (6-1) 7.3643, 7. Edgerton (6-1) 6.9643, 8. Pandora-Gilboa (5-2) 6.8143, 9. Lima Central Cath. (4-3) 6.7571, 10. Pioneer North Central (5-2) 6.5287, 11. Tiffin Calvert (4-3) 5.4714, 12. Edon (4-3) 5.2143, 13. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (5-2) 5.0, 14. Sycamore Mohawk (3-4) 4.7857, 15. Dola Hardin Northern (4-3) 4.5714, 16. Convoy Crestview (3-4) 3.5643, 17. Delphos Jefferson (3-4) 3.5, 18. Ada (2-5) 2.9929, 19. Delphos St. John’s (2-5) 2.9214, 20. Leipsic (3-4) 2.9143

Region 27 – 1. Newark Cath. (4-1) 11.025, 2. Caldwell (7-0) 7.2915, 3. Hannibal River (6-1) 7.1659, 4. Franklin Furnace Green (6-1) 6.3163, 5. Waterford (4-3) 6.2041, 6. Reedsville Eastern (5-2) 6.0476, 7. Bridgeport (4-3) 5.3333, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (3-4) 4.3, 9. Crown City South Gallia (4-3) 3.5298, 10. Corning Miller (2-5) 2.4856, 11. New Matamoras Frontier (2-5) 2.4796, 12. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (2-5) 2.4714, 13. Racine Southern (3-4) 2.3527, 14. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (1-5) 2.2125, 15. Portsmouth Sciotoville (2-5) 1.7143, 16. Beallsville (2-5) 1.0, 16. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (2-5) 1.0, 18. Shadyside (1-6) 0.6429, 19. Woodsfield Monroe Central (1-6) 0.5714, 20. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (0-7) 0.0, 20. Manchester (0-5) 0.0, 20. Millersport (0-6) 0.0

Region 28 – 1. Ansonia (6-1) 11.1786, 2. Fort Loramie (5-2) 8.6701, 3. Springfield Cath. Central (6-1) 8.5887, 4. New Bremen (6-1) 8.1571, 5. DeGraff Riverside (5-2) 7.4149, 6. Minster (5-2) 7.0071, 7. Cin. College Preparatory (4-3) 6.7633, 8. Mechanicsburg (5-2) 6.7551, 9. Cedarville (3-3) 6.3611, 10. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (4-3) 5.7946, 11. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (3-4) 4.8143, 12. Fort Recovery (2-5) 4.4143, 13. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-4) 2.485, 14. Lockland (1-5) 1.9052, 15. Sidney Lehman Cath. (2-5) 1.4964, 16. Troy Christian (1-6) 0.9323, 17. St. Henry (1-6) 0.9286, 18. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (1-5) 0.5833, 19. Union City Mississinawa Valley (1-6) 0.5714, 19. Lewisburg Tri-County North (1-6) 0.5714