COLUMBUS, Ohio (WKBN) – The latest OHSAA high school football computer rankings were released on Tuesday. If the postseason began Tuesday, a total of 26 local teams would qualify.

Those teams include: Austintown Fitch, Boardman, Chaney, Canfield, Ursuline, Girard, West Branch, Salem, Beaver Local, Poland, Hubbard, South Range, Cardinal Mooney, Champion, Lakeview, Valley Christian, United, Mineral Ridge, Brookfield, Jackson-Milton, Warren JFK, Lowellville, Southern, Mathews, Lisbon and Wellsville.

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 20, 2022 (Entering Week 6)

Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 23 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Lakewood St. Edward (4-1) 13.3163, 2. Cleveland Heights (5-0) 10.05, 3. Medina (4-1) 9.2, 4. Massillon Jackson (3-2) 7.9, 5. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-1) 7.7727, 6. Wadsworth (3-2) 7.0, 7. Mentor (2-2) 6.1587, 8. Berea-Midpark (2-3) 4.75, 9. Strongsville (2-3) 4.2, 10. Cle. John Marshall (3-2) 3.6, 11. Elyria (2-3) 3.55, 12. Canton McKinley (1-4) 3.0687, 13. Brunswick (2-3) 2.5, 14. Lorain (1-4) 2.1, 15. Stow-Munroe Falls (1-4) 1.8, 16. Canton GlenOak (1-4) 1.75, 17. Euclid (0-5) 0

Region 2 – 1. Centerville (5-0) 15.9, 2. Dublin Jerome (5-0) 14.95, 3. Springfield (4-0) 11.4059, 4. Delaware Hayes (4-1) 9.7, 5. Clayton Northmont (4-1) 8.95, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3-2) 8.85, 7. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (3-2) 7.6, 8. Perrysburg (4-1) 7.4, 9. Powell Olentangy Liberty (2-3) 7.0, 10. Huber Hts. Wayne (3-2) 6.3747, 11. Kettering Fairmont (3-2) 6.1788, 12. Marysville (3-2) 5.85, 13. Dublin Coffman (3-2) 5.65, 14. Lewis Center Olentangy (3-2) 5.45, 15. Tol. Whitmer (3-2) 4.85, 16. Beavercreek (2-3) 3.1101, 17. Miamisburg (2-3) 2.95, 18. Findlay (1-4) 2.15

Region 3 – 1. Grove City (4-1) 11.25, 2. Gahanna Lincoln (4-1) 10.35, 3. Thomas Worthington (4-1) 9.6475, 4. New Albany (4-1) 9.1919, 5. Hilliard Bradley (3-2) 8.35, 6. Pickerington North (4-1) 8.2818, 7. Upper Arlington (4-1) 7.6, 8. Hilliard Darby (3-2) 7.55, 9. Westerville North (3-2) 7.0, 10. Pickerington Central (2-3) 6.45, 11. Hilliard Davidson (2-3) 5.5303, 12. Groveport-Madison (2-3) 4.9, 13. Grove City Central Crossing (2-3) 4.6232, 14. Galloway Westland (2-3) 3.6121, 15. Westerville Central (1-4) 3.1, 16. Newark (2-3) 3, 17. Lancaster (0-5) 0, 17. Reynoldsburg (0-5) 0

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (5-0) 16.2, 2. Cin. Elder (4-1) 13.3828, 3. West Chester Lakota West (5-0) 12.9, 4. Fairfield (5-0) 10.95, 5. Cin. Princeton (4-1) 10.25, 6. Milford (4-1) 10.15, 7. Springboro (4-1) 9.6, 8. Mason (4-1) 9.0, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (2-3) 5.8828, 10. Hamilton (2-3) 5.05, 11. Cin. Western Hills (3-2) 4.9, 12. Cincinnati West Clermont (3-2) 4.85, 13. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (2-3) 4.5, 14. Cin. Oak Hills (2-3) 2.5, 15. Lebanon (1-4) 2.35, 16. Middletown (1-4) 1.85, 17. Cin. Colerain (1-4) 1.3, 18. Cin. Sycamore (0-5) 0, 18. Cin. Walnut Hills (0-5) 0

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (5-0) 13.3211, 2. Painesville Riverside (4-1) 11.4727, 3. Macedonia Nordonia (5-0) 11.35, 4. Hudson (5-0) 10.95, 5. Austintown-Fitch (5-0) 10.7898, 6. Garfield Hts. (4-1) 7.55, 7. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (3-1) 7.4583, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (4-1) 6.9196, 9. Mayfield (3-2) 6.8, 10. Maple Hts. (3-2) 6.6838, 11. Solon (3-2) 6.198, 12. Cle. John Hay (4-1) 5.55, 13. Ashtabula Lakeside (3-2) 5.25, 14. Willoughby South (3-2) 4.6, 15. Barberton (2-3) 4.1677, 16. Boardman (3-2) 4.0, 17. Cle. Rhodes (2-3) 2.8612, 18. Lyndhurst Brush (2-3) 2.85, 19. Akron Ellet (2-3) 2, 20. Shaker Hts. (1-4) 1.75

Region 6 – 1. Medina Highland (5-0) 13.3, 2. Fremont Ross (5-0) 12.25, 3. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (5-0) 11.45, 4. Avon (4-1) 11.3626, 5. North Ridgeville (4-1) 10.25, 6. Olmsted Falls (4-1) 9.6, 7. Avon Lake (4-1) 9.1857, 8. Oregon Clay (4-1) 8.1, 9. Tol. Central Cath. (4-1) 8.0, 10. Parma Normandy (4-1) 6.6, 11. North Olmsted (3-2) 6.1, 12. Sylvania Southview (4-1) 5.9, 13. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (3-2) 5.75, 14. Ashland (3-2) 5.05, 15. North Royalton (2-3) 4.55, 15. Westlake (3-2) 4.55, 17. Lakewood (2-3) 4.35, 18. Sylvania Northview (3-2) 3.5, 19. Grafton Midview (2-3) 2.9, 20. Tol. St. John’s (1-4) 2.85

Region 7 – 1. Uniontown Lake (5-0) 11.75, 2. Sunbury Big Walnut (4-1) 10.4596, 3. Westerville South (4-1) 10.35, 4. Massillon Washington (4-1) 10.2, 5. Dover (4-1) 8.6939, 6. Green (3-2) 8.05, 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (4-1) 7.9, 8. North Canton Hoover (4-1) 6.75, 9. Worthington Kilbourne (2-3) 6.25, 10. Canal Winchester (3-2) 5.6, 11. Ashville Teays Valley (3-2) 5.45, 12. Cols. St. Charles (3-2) 5.4232, 13. Wooster (3-2) 5.2, 14. Massillon Perry (3-2) 4.95, 15. Cols. Northland (2-2) 4.9205, 16. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (2-3) 4.85, 17. Cols. Independence (3-1) 4.75, 18. Pataskala Licking Hts. (3-2) 4.3347, 19. Cols. Briggs (2-2) 3.5114, 20. Dublin Scioto (1-4) 2.4

Region 8 – 1. Xenia (5-0) 11.65, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (5-0) 9.6, 3. Kings Mills Kings (5-0) 9.4, 4. Trenton Edgewood (4-1) 9.05, 5. Piqua (4-1) 7.8818, 6. Troy (3-2) 5.0667, 7. Cin. Anderson (3-2) 5.05, 8. Morrow Little Miami (2-3) 3.9, 9. Cin. Northwest (2-3) 3.75, 10. Sidney (2-3) 3.35, 11. Lima Senior (3-2) 3.3, 12. Hamilton Ross (2-3) 3.2, 13. Cin. Withrow (2-3) 2.9, 14. Riverside Stebbins (2-2) 2.75, 15. Harrison (1-4) 2.7, 16. Cin. LaSalle (1-3) 2.3472, 17. Loveland (1-4) 1.9, 18. Fairborn (1-4) 1.1, 19. Cin. Aiken (1-3) 0.875, 19. Day. Belmont (1-3) 0.875

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Youngstown Chaney (5-0) 11, 2. Chardon (4-1) 10.901, 3. Canfield (4-1) 10.2278, 4. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (4-1) 9.45, 5. Tallmadge (4-1) 9.4, 6. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-0) 9.2222, 7. Hunting Valley University School (4-1) 8.0889, 8. Ursuline (4-1) 7.4869, 9. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-1) 7.35, 10. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (4-1) 6.698, 11. Alliance (4-1) 6.55, 11. Aurora (4-1) 6.55, 13. New Philadelphia (2-3) 6.0, 14. Geneva (3-2) 5.4, 15. Gates Mills Hawken (4-1) 4.9172, 16. Akron East (2-3) 4.75, 17. Painesville Harvey (3-2) 4.45, 18. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (1-4) 2.9677, 19. Kent Roosevelt (2-3) 2.9, 20. Madison (1-4) 2.55

Region 10 – 1. Medina Buckeye (4-1) 8.75, 2. Tiffin Columbian (4-1) 8.35, 3. Clyde (4-1) 7.9333, 4. Lodi Cloverleaf (4-1) 6.95, 5. Bay Village Bay (3-2) 6.9, 6. Mansfield Senior (3-2) 6.85, 7. Rocky River Lutheran West (4-1) 6.45, 8. Tol. Scott (3-2) 6.4333, 9. Norton (3-2) 5.45, 10. Ontario (3-2) 5.2, 11. Defiance (3-2) 4.7, 12. Lexington (2-3) 4.55, 13. Oberlin Firelands (4-1) 4.3, 14. Cle. Lincoln West (3-1) 3.75, 15. Parma Hts. Holy Name (2-2) 3.4861, 16. Sandusky (2-3) 3.0051, 17. Richfield Revere (2-3) 3.0, 18. Bowling Green (2-3) 2.5, 19. Parma Padua Franciscan (1-4) 2.3626, 20. Rocky River (1-4) 2.3

Region 11 – 1. Dresden Tri-Valley (4-1) 10.55, 2. Granville (5-0) 9.15, 3. Cols. South (4-0) 9.1207, 4. Chillicothe (4-1) 9.1, 5. Thornville Sheridan (4-1) 8.65, 6. Washington C.H. Washington (4-1) 8.6465, 7. Cols. Bishop Watterson (4-1) 8.1224, 8. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-1) 7.75, 9. Jackson (3-2) 7.5, 10. Bellefontaine (4-1) 7.1, 11. Plain City Jonathan Alder (4-1) 6.9, 12. London (3-2) 6.5859, 13. Zanesville (3-2) 5.4, 14. Circleville (3-2) 4.55, 15. Whitehall-Yearling (3-2) 4.1, 16. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (2-3) 3.85, 17. Cols. Hamilton Township (2-2) 3.75, 18. Cols. Beechcroft (2-2) 3.4318, 19. Cols. Linden McKinley (2-2) 3, 20. Marietta (2-3) 2.7556

Region 12 – 1. Hamilton Badin (5-0) 11.75, 2. Tipp City Tippecanoe (5-0) 11.3566, 3. Mount Orab Western Brown (4-1) 10.55, 4. New Richmond (5-0) 9.4, 5. Bellbrook (4-1) 9.35, 6. Wapakoneta (4-1) 8.65, 7. Cin. Hughes (3-1) 7.1818, 8. Day. Chaminade Julienne (3-2) 6.3351, 9. Celina (3-2) 6.1, 10. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-2) 5.9, 11. Cin. Woodward (4-1) 5.4816, 12. Hillsboro (3-2) 5.45, 13. Elida (4-1) 5.2, 14. Monroe (3-2) 5.0, 15. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-2) 4.85, 16. Day. Carroll (3-2) 3.85, 17. Wilmington (2-3) 3.3111, 18. Vandalia Butler (2-3) 2.85, 19. Trotwood-Madison (1-4) 2.7172, 20. Goshen (1-4) 2.4

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Girard (5-0) 10.9091, 2. West Branch (4-1) 8.8, 3. Jefferson Area (4-1) 8.45, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (3-2) 8.0, 5. Salem (4-1) 6.9808, 6. Ashtabula Edgewood (4-1) 6.45, 7. Beaver Local (3-2) 6.0866, 8. Canal Fulton Northwest (3-2) 5.45, 9. Akron Coventry (4-1) 5.4, 10. Streetsboro (3-2) 5.15, 11. Canton South (3-2) 4.7, 12. Poland (2-3) 4.55, 13. Hubbard (4-1) 4.2535, 14. Ravenna (2-3) 3.35, 15. Mogadore Field (2-3) 3.3152, 16. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-2) 3.0, 17. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-3) 2.8612, 18. Niles McKinley (2-3) 2.45, 19. Akron Buchtel (1-4) 1.1, 20. East Liverpool (1-4) 1.0

Region 14 – 1. Cle. Glenville  (5-0) 13.368, 2. Millersburg West Holmes (5-0) 10.4, 3. Van Wert (4-1) 9.85, 4. Sandusky Perkins (4-1) 9.6576, 5. Bellevue (4-1) 9.3, 6. Bellville Clear Fork (4-1) 8.85, 7. Elyria Cath. (4-1) 8.8414, 8. St. Marys Memorial (3-2) 6.65, 9. Shelby (4-1) 5.9, 10. Caledonia River Valley (3-2) 5.45, 11. Wauseon (3-2) 3.85, 12. Delaware Buckeye Valley (2-3) 3.1204, 13. Upper Sandusky (2-3) 3.1, 14. Galion (2-3) 3.0, 15. Napoleon (1-4) 2.95, 16. Rossford (2-3) 2.45, 17. East Cle. Shaw (2-3) 2.1, 18. Bryan (2-3) 1.9, 19. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (1-4) 1.6, 20. Kenton (1-4) 1.0

Region 15 – 1. Steubenville (5-0) 10.1423, 2. Cols. East (4-0) 8.9382, 3. Circleville Logan Elm (4-1) 8.4929, 4. New Lexington (4-1) 8.25, 5. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (5-0) 8.1838, 6. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (3-2) 6.9414, 7. St. Clairsville (3-2) 6.866, 8. McConnelsville Morgan (4-1) 6.7, 9. Carrollton (4-1) 5.3, 10. Cols. Marion-Franklin (2-2) 4.7386, 11. Warsaw River View (3-2) 4.2, 12. Cols. Bishop Hartley (2-3) 4.15, 13. Newark Licking Valley (3-2) 3.9, 14. Cambridge (3-2) 3.8, 15. McArthur Vinton County (3-2) 3.65, 16. Duncan Falls Philo (2-3) 3.55, 17. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (1-3) 3.3636, 18. Zanesville Maysville (3-2) 3.1, 19. Cols. Bishop Ready (2-2) 3.0682, 20. Uhrichsville Claymont (2-3) 3.0

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (5-0) 10.3495, 2. Chillicothe Unioto (5-0) 8.85, 3. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (4-1) 7.1, 4. Springfield Shawnee (4-1) 6.8, 5. Greenfield McClain (4-1) 6.7, 6. Urbana (3-2) 6.3838, 7. Reading (4-1) 5.8727, 8. Cin. Taft (4-1) 5.85, 9. Day. Northridge (4-1) 5, 10. Kettering Archbishop Alter (3-2) 4.9, 11. St. Paris Graham Local (2-3) 4.85, 12. Eaton (3-2) 4.6, 13. Cleves Taylor (3-2) 4.3, 14. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-2) 4.25, 15. Waverly (2-3) 3.2, 16. Bethel-Tate (2-3) 3.0, 17. Springfield Kenton Ridge (2-3) 2.8, 18. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (2-3) 2.6111, 19. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (1-4) 1.85, 20. Batavia (1-4) 1.7

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Perry (4-1) 10.1, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (5-0) 9.65, 3. South Range (5-0) 9.45, 4. Navarre Fairless (5-0) 9.3, 5. Creston Norwayne (3-2) 7.8, 6. Richmond Edison (5-0) 6.8293, 7. West Lafayette Ridgewood (4-1) 6.75, 8. Conneaut (4-1) 6.0778, 9. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-1) 5.6388, 10. Wooster Triway (3-2) 5.6, 11. Garrettsville Garfield (4-1) 5.4, 12. Smithville (4-1) 4.95, 13. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (2-3) 4.6768, 14. Warren Champion (3-2) 4.25, 15. Burton Berkshire (3-2) 3.8, 16. Lakeview (3-2) 3.6596, 17. Chagrin Falls (3-2) 3.25, 18. Apple Creek Waynedale (2-3) 2.65, 19. Mantua Crestwood (2-3) 2.4051, 20. Orrville (2-3) 1.9, 20. Magnolia Sandy Valley (2-3) 1.9

Region 18 – 1. Liberty Center (5-0) 10.9, 2. Coldwater (5-0) 9.0, 3. Bloomdale Elmwood (5-0) 8.95, 4. Pemberville Eastwood (5-0) 7.65, 5. Richwood North Union (4-1) 7.25, 6. Delta (4-1) 6.9, 7. Huron (4-1) 6.35, 8. Willard (4-1) 6.3, 9. Archbold (4-1) 6.2, 10. Marengo Highland (3-2) 6.05, 11. Milan Edison (3-2) 5.6, 12. Oak Harbor (4-1) 5.2596, 13. Genoa Area (2-3) 5.0, 14. Defiance Tinora (3-2) 4.75, 15. Fredericktown (3-2) 4.7, 16. Findlay Liberty-Benton (3-2) 4.5232, 17. Port Clinton (3-2) 4.25, 18. Tontogany Otsego (3-2) 3.25, 19. Bluffton (3-2) 3.05, 20. Northwood (2-3) 2.45

Region 19 – 1. Ironton (5-0) 12.6, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (5-0) 9.902, 3. Belmont Union Local (4-0) 9.6528, 4. Barnesville (5-0) 7.0, 5. Centerburg (4-1) 6.95, 6. Portsmouth West (4-1) 6.3, 7. Proctorville Fairland (4-1) 6.1, 8. Wheelersburg (3-2) 5.85, 9. Minford (4-1) 5.5, 10. Zanesville West Muskingum (3-2) 4.2111, 11. McDermott Northwest (3-2) 4.1, 12. Heath (2-3) 4.0707, 13. Utica (2-3) 4.0, 14. South Point (2-3) 3.95, 15. Albany Alexander (4-1) 3.6, 16. Portsmouth (2-3) 3.3857, 17. Piketon (2-3) 2.9, 18. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (1-3) 2.5421, 19. Chesapeake (2-3) 2.4606, 20. Pomeroy Meigs (2-3) 2.0535

Region 20 – 1. Chillicothe Zane Trace (5-0) 10.2, 2. West Milton Milton-Union (5-0) 9.65, 3. Springfield Northeastern (5-0) 8.8, 4. Brookville (5-0) 8.7, 5. Cin. Madeira (5-0) 8.25, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (4-1) 7.95, 6. Germantown Valley View (4-1) 7.95, 8. Camden Preble Shawnee (3-1) 5.5694, 9. Waynesville (3-2) 5.25, 10. Cin. Summit Country Day (3-2) 5.198, 11. Blanchester (3-2) 4.35, 12. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-2) 4.2857, 13. Cin. North College Hill (2-1) 4.0, 14. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-3) 3.4687, 15. Carlisle (2-3) 2.45, 16. Cin. Gamble Montessori (2-3) 2.3143, 17. Cin. Mariemont (2-3) 2.25, 18. Williamsport Westfall (2-3) 2.0, 19. Cin. Clark Montessori (2-2) 1.75, 20. Norwood (1-4) 1.6

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Kirtland (5-0) 10.95, 2. Mogadore (4-0) 7.875, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (5-0) 7.45, 4. Dalton (4-1) 7.35, 5. Valley Christian (5-0) 7.15, 6. Rootstown (4-1) 7.0, 7. Canton Central Cath. (2-3) 5.35, 8. United (4-1) 5.2727, 9. Ravenna Southeast (3-2) 4.9192, 10. Mineral Ridge (4-1) 4.75, 11. Brookfield (4-1) 4.3626, 12. Jackson-Milton (4-1) 3.8, 13. Brooklyn (3-2) 3.4, 14. Independence (1-4) 2.6152, 15. Massillon Tuslaw (2-3) 2.55, 15. Atwater Waterloo (3-2) 2.55, 17. Rittman (2-3) 2.1071, 18. Doylestown Chippewa (1-4) 1.85, 19. Newton Falls (1-4) 1.55, 19. Andover Pymatuning Valley (1-4) 1.55

Region 22 – 1. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-0) 8.45, 2. Carey (5-0) 8.3, 3. Ashland Crestview (5-0) 7.85, 4. Columbia Station Columbia (5-0) 7.1, 5. West Salem Northwestern (4-1) 6.85, 6. Tol. Ottawa Hills (4-1) 6.25, 7. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (4-1) 6.05, 8. Columbus Grove (3-2) 5.7, 9. Castalia Margaretta (4-1) 5.6, 10. Hamler Patrick Henry (4-1) 5.3, 11. Attica Seneca East (3-2) 4.55, 12. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (4-1) 4.3, 13. Ashland Mapleton (3-2) 3.55, 14. Collins Western Reserve (2-3) 2.65, 15. Haviland Wayne Trace (2-3) 2.35, 16. Metamora Evergreen (2-3) 2.1, 17. Sullivan Black River (1-4) 2.0, 18. Bucyrus (1-4) 1.1, 19. Van Buren (1-4) 1.05, 19. Elmore Woodmore (1-4) 1.05

Region 23 – 1. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-0) 9.05, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (5-0) 9.0, 3. Malvern (4-1) 5.55, 4. Galion Northmor (4-1) 5.4, 5. Nelsonville-York (4-1) 5.1857, 6. Sarahsville Shenandoah (4-1) 4.8182, 7. West Jefferson (3-2) 4.6222, 8. Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-1) 4.35, 9. Bellaire (2-3) 4.3354, 10. Mount Gilead (3-2) 4.2, 10. Newcomerstown (3-2) 4.2, 12. Ironton Rock Hill (2-3) 3.65, 13. Grove City Christian (3-2) 3.6306, 14. Loudonville (2-3) 3.35, 15. Worthington Christian (3-2) 3.25, 16. Grandview Hts. (2-3) 2.6061, 17. Howard East Knox (2-3) 2.05, 18. Marion Elgin (2-3) 1.85, 19. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (1-4) 1.45, 20. Martins Ferry (2-3) 1.4

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0) 10.75, 2. Versailles (4-1) 7.25, 3. Harrod Allen East (4-1) 6.25, 4. New Madison Tri-Village (4-1) 6.0818, 5. Williamsburg (4-1) 6.0273, 6. Bainbridge Paint Valley (3-2) 5.65, 7. New Paris National Trail (4-1) 5.5212, 8. Cin. Country Day (3-1) 4.5478, 9. West Liberty-Salem (3-2) 3.9131, 10. Cin. Deer Park (2-3) 3.0636, 11. Chillicothe Huntington (2-3) 2.9, 11. Rockford Parkway (2-3) 2.9, 13. Milford Center Fairbanks (3-2) 2.85, 14. Lucasville Valley (2-3) 2.65, 15. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (2-3) 2.6111, 16. North Lewisburg Triad (2-3) 2.5091, 17. Frankfort Adena (2-3) 2.3, 18. Arcanum (2-3) 2.2, 19. Anna (2-3) 2.0, 20. Miamisburg Day. Christian (2-3) 1.804

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-0) 11.25, 2. Danville (4-1) 7.6, 3. Lowellville (5-0) 6.95, 4. Southern (5-0) 6.3768, 5. Toronto (4-1) 6.1293, 6. Norwalk St. Paul (3-2) 5.3, 7. Lucas (3-2) 4.3202, 8. Greenwich South Central (2-3) 3.9, 9. Mathews (4-1) 3.8714, 10. New Washington Buckeye Central (3-2) 3.5, 11. Lisbon (2-3) 3.1677, 12. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (2-3) 3.05, 13. Wellsville (3-2) 3.0, 14. Windham (2-2) 2.6944, 15. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (2-3) 2.5606, 16. East Canton (2-3) 2.55, 17. Jeromesville Hillsdale (2-3) 2.5, 18. Bowerston Conotton Valley (2-3) 2.45, 18. Springfield (1-4) 2.45, 20. Plymouth (3-2) 2.3

Region 26 – 1. Antwerp (5-0) 6.95, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen (5-0) 6.9, 3. Defiance Ayersville (4-1) 6.8, 4. Gibsonburg (4-1) 6.1, 5. McComb (4-1) 5.8, 6. Arlington (5-0) 5.65, 7. Edgerton (4-1) 5.55, 8. Pandora-Gilboa (3-2) 5.0, 9. Pioneer North Central (3-2) 4.3212, 10. Convoy Crestview (3-2) 3.85, 11. Edon (3-2) 3.6, 12. Tiffin Calvert (3-2) 3.2, 13. Leipsic (3-2) 3.15, 14. Dola Hardin Northern (3-2) 2.8, 15. Lima Central Cath. (2-3) 2.65, 16. Delphos Jefferson (2-3) 2.6, 17. Sycamore Mohawk (2-3) 2.55, 18. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (3-2) 2.45, 18. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-2) 2.45, 20. Ada (1-4) 1.75

Region 27 – 1. Newark Cath. (2-1) 6.25, 2. Franklin Furnace Green (5-0) 5.3, 3. Reedsville Eastern (4-1) 4.8182, 4. Hannibal River (4-1) 4.5111, 5. Caldwell (5-0) 4.0535, 6. Bridgeport (3-2) 3.9041, 7. Crown City South Gallia (3-2) 3.5141, 8. Waterford (2-3) 3.0306, 9. New Matamoras Frontier (2-3) 2.4714, 10. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (1-3) 2.0548, 11. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (1-4) 1.85, 12. Racine Southern (2-3) 1.7535, 13. Portsmouth Notre Dame (2-3) 1.75, 13. Portsmouth Sciotoville (2-3) 1.75, 15. Beallsville (2-3) 1.4, 16. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (1-4) 0.7, 16. Corning Miller (1-4) 0.7, 18. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (0-5) 0, 18. Manchester (0-5) 0, 18. Millersport (0-4) 0, 18. Woodsfield Monroe Central (0-5) 0, 18. Shadyside (0-5) 0

Region 28 – 1. Springfield Cath. Central (5-0) 7.85, 2. New Bremen (4-1) 6.45, 3. Ansonia (4-1) 6.15, 4. Mechanicsburg (4-1) 5.85, 5. DeGraff Riverside (3-2) 5.15, 5. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (3-2) 5.15, 7. Minster (3-2) 5.1, 8. Fort Loramie (3-2) 4.2837, 9. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (3-2) 3.8887, 10. Cin. College Preparatory (2-3) 3.6, 11. Fort Recovery (2-3) 3.55, 12. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-2) 2.7592, 13. Sidney Lehman Cath. (2-3) 1.6, 14. Cedarville (1-3) 1.5694, 15. St. Henry (1-4) 1.15, 15. Troy Christian (1-4) 1.15, 17. Union City Mississinawa Valley (1-4) 0.8, 17. Lewisburg Tri-County North (1-4) 0.8, 19. Lockland (0-4) 0, 19. Hamilton New Miami (0-4) 0, 19. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (0-4) 0

The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the official weekly football computer ratings Tuesday. The computer ratings are released every Tuesday beginning in the fifth week of the season, leading up to the final report on Sunday, Oct. 23, when 448 schools – the top 16 in each region – will qualify for the playoffs.