2017 Diamond Kings Contenders

Sports

Are we missing someone? Fill out our nomination form (please do not fill out a form if the player is already listed below).BASEBALL

Vince Armeni – Ursuline

Colin Balas – Ursuline

Drake Batcho – Champion

Dylan Beasom – Howland

Logan Bell – Lisbon

Zachary Campbell – Howland

Bobby Cavalier – Ursuline

Carmen Cavalier – Ursuline

Justin Ciccone – Western Reserve

Jake Clark – Columbiana

Mitch Davidson – Columbiana

Marco Defalco – Niles

Nick DeGregory – Girard

Dante Dellibovi – Sharon

Ryan Demsky – Western Reserve

Jeep DiCiccio – Western Reserve

Dylan Dickey – Crestview

Aaron Erimias – Hickory

Joseph Faber – Sharon

Peircen Fenton – Greenville

Jake Fonderlin – Mooney

Chase Franken – Columbiana

Joey Gasior – Hickory

Robert Graygo – Ursuline

Keenan Green – Columbiana

Dylan Gurski – Boardman

Alex Guy – East Palestine

Jacob Harsany – Howland

Kevin Hawn – Liberty

Timmy Herberger – Hubbard

Alex Hernandez – Canfield

Caleb Hill – Crestview

Brian Hiner – Brookfield

Matthew Horvat Jr. – Howland

Tyler Hurd – Crestview

Brycen James – South Range

Dylan Keller – Howland

Trevor Kimmel – East Palestine

Dan Klase – Poland

Wyatt Larimer – Western Reserve

Noah Laster – Jackson Milton

Laz Lebron – Campbell

Dan Leslie – Ursuline

Chris Lewis – Mooney

Anthony Longo – Canfield

Tre Martin – Niles

Michael Massucci – Howland

Dominic McLaughlin – Lowellville

John Medvec – Struthers

A.J. Meyer – Champion

John Mikos – Mooney

Kenny Misik – Fitch

Lukas Mosora – Hubbard

Branden Myers – Hickory

Lucas Nasonti – Champion

Brennan Olesh – Mooney

Padraig O’Shaughnessy – Poland

Eric Ostrowski – Jackson Milton

Hayden Parker – Howland

Dom Pecchia – Mooney

Dominic Pilloli – Canfield

Kevin Pollock – Sharpsville

Josh Porterfield – West Middlesex

Dylan Portolese – McDonald

Anthony Potesta – Mooney

Joe Proper – Niles

Bryce Richey – Mooney

Anthony Ritter – South Range

Daniel Ritter – South Range

Seth Ross – Columbiana

Shane Salyers – Beaver Local

Russ Seymour – Springfield

Nick Shiley – McDonald

Frank Sobnosky – Ursuline

James Spisak – Liberty

Tyler Srbinovich – Niles

Coleman Stauffer – Boardman

Chase Staunch – West Middlesex

Joe Sudol – McDonald

Cameron Summers – Lisbon

Collin Sweeney – Lisbon

Jamie Thomson – Hubbard

David Toot – Lisbon

Michael Turner – Champion

Devin Turney – Crestview

Dominic Velasquez – Western Reserve

Johnathon Voland – Jackson Milton

Anthony Vross – Canfield

Antonio Walker – Warren Harding

Brandon Walters – Springfield

Aaron Williams – Champion

Kyle Wills – Canfield

J.T. Wolke – LaBrae

Spencer Woolley – CanfieldSOFTBALL

Lydia Baird – South Range

Jill Baker – Canfield

Madisyn Berkson – Sharon

Niki Bovo – Springfield

Maddie Brown – East Liverpool

Gia Calderone – Ursuline

Alexis Cross – Columbiana

Chloe Cruz – Canfield

McKenzie Drapola – Brookfield

Bailey Drapola – Brookfield

Lindsey Druschel – Springfield

Bridget Durkin – Canfield

Kennedy Fullum – Columbiana

Lauren Gabriel – Boardman

Cassandra Hanuschak – Ursuline

Clara Janofa – Salem

Addy Jarvis – Hubbard

Kendra Kelly – McDonald

Cait Kelm – Lakeview

Jordyn Kenneally – Ursuline

Maura Kennedy – Canfield

Makenzie Luknis – Fitch

Kylee Mann – Lakeview

Sam Marino – Lakeview

Marisa McDonough – Columbiana

Autumn Oelstrom – Lisbon

Annie Paterson – United

Sierra Pierce – Jackson Milton

Sara Price – Howland

Macy Ross – Ursuline

Taylor Ross – Columbiana

Kayla Rutherford – Mooney

Ally Sammarco – Canfield

Lainie Simons – Fitch

Avrey Steiner – Lakeview

Codi Taylor – South Range

Cheyenne Titus – McDonald

Megan Turner – Champion

Kenedy Vrable – Lisbon

Megan Ward – McDonald

Rachel Ward – McDonald

Nicole Watts – Mathews

Tori Wells – Lakeview

Molly Williams – Champion

Amanda Wire – Poland

Layla Woolf – Western Reserve

Emma Wukelich – Hubbard

Caragyn Yanek – South Range

McKenzie Zigmont – Champion

.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending on WKBN.com