Halloween

Halloween Trick or Treat times 2018

Hours for Youngstown, Warren, Boardman, Austintown and more

Are we missing something? Click here to submit a Trick or Treat time

COLUMBIANA COUNTY
Butler Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Center Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Columbiana: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
East Liverpool: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
East Palestine: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM (Parade to follow at 7:30)
Fairfield Township: Oct. 31, 5-7PM
Hanoverton: Oct. 27, 2-4 PM (Bonfire, hot dogs and costume contest at Christian Church afterward)
Leetonia: Oct. 28, 5-7PM
Lisbon: Oct. 31, 5-7PM
Madison: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
Middletown Township: Oct. 31, 6-7 PM
Minerva: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM (Parade at 6:45, community party at 7)
New Waterford: Oct. 27, 5-7:30 PM
Perry Township: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM
Rogers: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Salem: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM
Salem Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
St. Clair Township: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
Wayne Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Washington Township: Oct. 31 (No set time, residents can go when they please)
Yellow Creek Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM

LAWRENCE COUNTY
Bessemer Borough: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Elliport Borough: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Ellwood City: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM 
Enon Valley Borough: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Little Beaver Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Mahoning Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Neshannock Township: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
New Castle: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
New Wilmington Borough: Oct. 27, 2-4 PM (Community parade at 5:30, line-up begins at 5)
North Beaver Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Perry Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Plain Grove: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM
Pulaski Township: Oct. 31, 5-7:30 PM
Scott Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Shenango Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Slippery Rock Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
SNPJ Borough: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
South New Castle Borough: Oct. 21, 5:30-7 PM
Taylor Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Union Township: Oct. 31, 6-8PM
Volant: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Wampum Borough: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM 
Wayne Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Wilmington: Oct. 27, 2-4 PM (Parade at 5:30, line-up begins at 5)

MAHONING COUNTY
Austintown: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Beaver Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Beloit: Oct. 31, 5-6:30 PM 
Berlin Township: Oct. 31, 5-7PM
Boardman: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Campbell: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Canfield: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Coitsville: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Craig Beach: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Ellsworth Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Goshen Township: Oct. 27, 4-6PM
Green Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM (Costume judging 6:30-7:30; donuts, cider, treat bags for participants)
Jackson Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Lake Milton: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Lowellville: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
New Middletown: Oct. 31, 6-7 PM
Poland Village: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Poland Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Salem: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Sebring: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM (Halloween parade at 7 with festivities)
Smith Township: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM
Springfield: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Struthers: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM 
Washingtonville: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Youngstown: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM

MERCER COUNTY
Delaware Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
East Lackawannock Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Fairview Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Farrell Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Fredonia Borough: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Greene Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Hickory: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM
Hermitage: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM
Jackson Center Borough: Oct. 31, 4:30-6 PM
Jackson Township: Oct. 31, 4:30-6 PM
Lake Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Liberty Township: Oct 27, 4-6 PM
Mercer Borough: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Mill Creek Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
New Lebanon Borough: Oct. 31, 4-7 PM (Party at the firehouse, 7:30-9)
Otter Creek Township: Oct. 27, 5-7 PM
Perry Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
Pine Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
Pymatuning Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
Sandy Lake Borough: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Sandy Lake Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Sharon: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM
Sharpsville Borough: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM
Shenango Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
South Pymatuning: Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 PM 
Springfield Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
Stoneboro Borough: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM
Sugar Grove Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
West Middlesex Borough: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM 
West Salem Township: Oct. 27, 6-7:30 PM
Wolf Creek Township: Oct. 27, 4-6 PM
Worth Township: Oct. 31, 4-6 PM

TRUMBULL COUNTY
Bazetta Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Braceville Township: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM
Brookfield Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Champion Township: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
Cortland: Oct 31, 6-8 PM 
Farmington: Oct. 31, 5:30-7 PM 
Fowler Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM 
Girard: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Greene Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Gustavus Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Hartford: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Howland: Oct 31, 6-8 PM
Hubbard City: Oct 31, 5-7 PM
Hubbard Township: Oct. 27, 2-4 PM
Johnston Township: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
Kinsman Township: Oct. 31, 6-7:30 PM
Liberty Township: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
Lordstown: Oct 31, 5-7 PM
Masury: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM
McDonald: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Mecca Township: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM
Newton Falls: Oct. 30, 5-6:30 PM
Newton Township: Oct. 30, 5-6:30 PM
Niles: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM (Community parade Oct. 28, 1 PM)
Southington Township: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Vienna: Oct. 31, 6-8 PM (Oct. 20, 6:30-8:30 PM)
Warren: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM (Community parade Oct. 28 at noon)
Weathersfield Township: Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 PM
Yankee Lake: Oct. 31, 5-7 PM


comments powered by Disqus